Google Code In 2016: Difference between revisions

Satellit (talk | contribs)
Line 240: Line 240:
|-
|-
|Test Sugar on a Stick || Help test the latest Sugar on a Stick on Fedora (F21). See [http://dl.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/stage/21_Beta_RC4/], [https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Results:Fedora_21_Beta_RC4_Desktop#Sugar_.28non-blocking.2C_all_arches.29] #fedora-qa (freenode IRC). Deliverable is a report of the major Sugar features, e.g., desktop, journal, collaboration, and the core activities, e.g., Write, Browse, Turtle, Chat, Speak, etc. || 48 || Satellit || QA, SoaS
|Test Sugar on a Stick || Help test the latest Sugar on a Stick on Fedora (F21). See [http://dl.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/stage/21_Beta_RC4/], [https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Results:Fedora_21_Beta_RC4_Desktop#Sugar_.28non-blocking.2C_all_arches.29] #fedora-qa (freenode IRC). Deliverable is a report of the major Sugar features, e.g., desktop, journal, collaboration, and the core activities, e.g., Write, Browse, Turtle, Chat, Speak, etc. || 48 || Satellit || QA, SoaS
|-
|fix f25 Soas|f25 Soas currently does not login to liveuser.|| see: https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1363915, https://qa.fedoraproject.org/blockerbugs/milestone/25/final/buglist], Task is to fix this bug||72|| || QA
|-
|-
|Interview a teacher|| Ultimately the quality of our work is determined by our end users. Interview a classroom teacher who is using Sugar and solicit feedback about what works, what doesn't. || 72 || Walter || QA
|Interview a teacher|| Ultimately the quality of our work is determined by our end users. Interview a classroom teacher who is using Sugar and solicit feedback about what works, what doesn't. || 72 || Walter || QA