Sugar Creation Kit/sck/Activity Matrix: Difference between revisions
m →KEY |
m →Most Recent-Activity Test Results: Test some of latest activity.xo from Devel list |
||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Browse||4024 ||i ||yes||no||129 yes||no|| ||shared bookmarks||will not start. surf-115 is used in Soasv5 and v6 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Browse Browse 115] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Browse/Sharing_bookmarks]27797 | |Browse||4024 ||i ||yes||no 130||129 yes||no|| ||shared bookmarks||will not start. surf-115 is used in Soasv5 and v6 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Browse Browse 115] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Browse/Sharing_bookmarks]27797 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Classroom Broadcast ||4507|| || || | |Classroom Broadcast ||4507|| || ||yes 4|| || || || ||4 after start nothing in Acer Aspire ONE N450 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DrGeoii||4323||A|| || | |DrGeoii||4323||A|| ||yes 1112|| || || || ||Complex Geometry with Macros [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/DrGeo][http://activities.sugarlabs.org/addon/4323][http://people.ofset.org/hilaire/DrGeoII-10.08.xo] (non standard sugar interface) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flip ||4518|| || || | |Flip ||4518|| || ||yes 2|| || || || ||game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Free From Malaria ||4309|| || || | |Free From Malaria ||4309|| || ||yes 4 || || || || ||license screen - (OK) -starts NO SOUND | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|InfoSlicer||4042||i || || | |InfoSlicer||4042||i || ||yes 12;||8 yes|| || || || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activities/InfoSlicer InfoSlicer] 12 does DL "olpc" OK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
|Jam2Jam||4290||A|| || || || || || ||music jam | |Jam2Jam||4290||A|| || || || || || ||music jam | ||
|- | |||
|jamedit || || || ||yes 1|| || || || ||nice text writer-(does not save to journal)-does not stop with out save | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 384: | Line 388: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Measure ||4197 ||A || || || | |Measure ||4197 ||A || || ||yes 36 || || || ||sensor controls only appear on OLPC XO hardware [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Measure][http://activities.sugarlabs.org/downloads/file/27012/measure-32.xo Measure 32] 27796 sees microphone on Acer Aspire ONE N450 in stereo? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 396: | Line 400: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mouse-Cam||4487|| || || | |Mouse-Cam||4487|| || ||yes 2|| || || || ||2 does not change speed of mouse in ACER ASPIRE ONE N450 | ||
| Line 410: | Line 414: | ||
|Paint 27 ||4082||i|| || ||33 yes|| || || ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Paint] | |Paint 27 ||4082||i|| || ||33 yes|| || || ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Paint] | ||
|- | |||
|Panorama || || || ||yes 2 ? || || || || ||Takes multiple Pictures (ACER ASPIRE ONE N450) does not save but one - runs off screen with multiple pictures | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 417: | Line 425: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pippy ||4041||i || ||43 yes||43 yes||41 yes || || || [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Pippy] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Pippy] | |Pippy ||4041||i || ||43 yes; '''no 44'''||43 yes||41 yes || || || [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Pippy] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Pippy] 44-crashes on camera,locks up sugar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 437: | Line 445: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Read||4028 ||i ||yes||no||92 yes||no|| || |[ || [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Read] bug: http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1900* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4028]*sugar-read-79-1.fc14.noarch requires gnome-python2-evince | |Read||4028 ||i ||yes||no 94||92 yes||no|| || |[ || [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Read] bug: http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1900* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4028]*sugar-read-79-1.fc14.noarch requires gnome-python2-evince 94-failed to start | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 453: | Line 461: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reflection ||4517|| || || | |Reflection ||4517|| || ||yes 3 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 464: | Line 472: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roots ||4521|| || || | |Roots ||4521|| || ||yes 1|| || || || ||Genealogy activity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 488: | Line 496: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speak||4038 ||i || ||34 yes ||25 yes ||29 yes|| || ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Speak] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Speak] | |Speak||4038 ||i || ||34 yes; yes 35 ||25 yes ||29 yes|| || ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Speak] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Speak] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirolaterals||4331 || || || | |Spirolaterals||4331 || || ||yes 23 || || || || ||Maze Game -2 [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/addon/4331 4331] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 516: | Line 524: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tam Tam Edit ||4059 ||i || || | |Tam Tam Edit ||4059 ||i || ||yes 62 ||55 yes || || || ||plays music *(EeePC900 stutters sound) [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/TamTamEdit] 62 sound | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tam Tam Mini 52 ||4061||i || || | |tam Tam Mini 52 ||4061||i || ||yes?62 ||58 yes|| || || ||plays music [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/TamTamMini]62 no sound | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 536: | Line 544: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turtle-art||4298 ||i || ||120 yes||120 yes ||114 yes || || ||Mini branch of Turtle Art [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Turtle_Art] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/TurtleArt] | |Turtle-art||4298 ||i || ||120 yes; yes130||120 yes ||114 yes || || ||Mini branch of Turtle Art [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Turtle_Art] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/TurtleArt] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 544: | Line 552: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turtle in a Pond ||4516|| || || | |Turtle in a Pond ||4516|| || ||yes 6|| || || || ||like simple GO program | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 560: | Line 568: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Visual match||4246||R || |30 yes|| || || || || | |Visual match||4246||R || ||30 yes|| || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 568: | Line 576: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weigh -23 || || || || || || || || || | |Weigh -23 || || || ||yes 23?|| || || || ||27812 Needs (help); I cannot figure out how to change tare weights | ||
|- | |||
|Wikipedia-es|| || || ||no 33|| || || || ||failed to start | |||
|- | |- | ||