Sugar Creation Kit/sck/Activity Matrix: Difference between revisions

Satellit (talk | contribs)
Satellit (talk | contribs)
m Most Recent-Activity Test Results: Test some of latest activity.xo from Devel list
Line 177: Line 177:
|-
|-


|Browse||4024 ||i ||yes||no||129 yes||no|| ||shared bookmarks||will not start.  surf-115 is used in Soasv5 and v6 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Browse Browse 115] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Browse/Sharing_bookmarks]27797
|Browse||4024 ||i ||yes||no 130||129 yes||no|| ||shared bookmarks||will not start.  surf-115 is used in Soasv5 and v6 [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Browse Browse 115] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Browse/Sharing_bookmarks]27797


|-
|-
Line 207: Line 207:
|-
|-


|Classroom Broadcast ||4507||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 
|Classroom Broadcast ||4507||  ||  ||yes 4||  ||  ||  ||  ||4 after start nothing in Acer Aspire ONE N450


|-
|-
Line 238: Line 238:
|-
|-


|DrGeoii||4323||A|| ||  ||  || || || ||Complex Geometry with Macros [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/DrGeo][http://activities.sugarlabs.org/addon/4323][http://people.ofset.org/hilaire/DrGeoII-10.08.xo]
|DrGeoii||4323||A|| ||yes 1112||  || || || ||Complex Geometry with Macros [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/DrGeo][http://activities.sugarlabs.org/addon/4323][http://people.ofset.org/hilaire/DrGeoII-10.08.xo] (non standard sugar interface)


|-
|-
Line 267: Line 267:
|-
|-


|Flip ||4518||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 
|Flip ||4518||  ||  ||yes 2||  ||  ||  ||  ||game


|-
|-
Line 296: Line 296:
|-
|-


|Free From Malaria ||4309||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 
|Free From Malaria ||4309||  || ||yes 4 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||license screen - (OK) -starts NO SOUND


|-
|-
Line 333: Line 333:
|-
|-


|InfoSlicer||4042||i || || ||8 yes||  || ||  || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activities/InfoSlicer InfoSlicer]  
|InfoSlicer||4042||i || ||yes 12;||8 yes||  || ||  || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activities/InfoSlicer InfoSlicer] 12 does DL "olpc" OK


|-
|-
Line 341: Line 341:


|Jam2Jam||4290||A||  || ||  ||  || || ||music jam
|Jam2Jam||4290||A||  || ||  ||  || || ||music jam
|-
|jamedit || ||  ||  ||yes 1||  ||  ||  ||  ||nice text writer-(does not save to journal)-does not stop with out save


|-
|-
Line 384: Line 388:
|-
|-


|Measure ||4197 ||A ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||sensor controls only appear on OLPC XO hardware [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Measure][http://activities.sugarlabs.org/downloads/file/27012/measure-32.xo Measure 32] 27796
|Measure ||4197 ||A ||  ||  ||yes 36 ||  ||  ||  ||sensor controls only appear on OLPC XO hardware [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Measure][http://activities.sugarlabs.org/downloads/file/27012/measure-32.xo Measure 32] 27796 sees microphone on Acer Aspire ONE N450 in stereo?


|-
|-
Line 396: Line 400:
|-
|-


|Mouse-Cam||4487||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 
|Mouse-Cam||4487||  ||  ||yes 2||  ||  ||  ||  ||2 does not change speed of mouse in ACER ASPIRE ONE N450




Line 410: Line 414:


|Paint 27 ||4082||i||  ||  ||33 yes||  ||  ||   ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Paint]  
|Paint 27 ||4082||i||  ||  ||33 yes||  ||  ||   ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Paint]  
|-
|Panorama || ||  ||  ||yes 2 ? ||  ||  ||  ||  ||Takes multiple Pictures (ACER ASPIRE ONE N450) does not save but one - runs off screen with multiple pictures


|-
|-
Line 417: Line 425:
|-
|-


|Pippy ||4041||i ||  ||43 yes||43 yes||41 yes ||  ||  || [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Pippy]  [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Pippy]
|Pippy ||4041||i ||  ||43 yes; '''no 44'''||43 yes||41 yes ||  ||  || [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Pippy]  [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Pippy] 44-crashes on camera,locks up sugar


|-
|-
Line 437: Line 445:
|-
|-


|Read||4028 ||i ||yes||no||92 yes||no||  ||  |[ || [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Read] bug: http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1900* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4028]*sugar-read-79-1.fc14.noarch requires gnome-python2-evince  
|Read||4028 ||i ||yes||no 94||92 yes||no||  ||  |[ || [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Read] bug: http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1900* [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4028]*sugar-read-79-1.fc14.noarch requires gnome-python2-evince 94-failed to start


|-
|-
Line 453: Line 461:
|-
|-


|Reflection ||4517||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 
|Reflection ||4517||  ||  ||yes 3 ||  ||  ||  ||  || 


|-
|-
Line 464: Line 472:
|-
|-


|Roots ||4521||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 
|Roots ||4521||  ||  ||yes 1||  ||  ||  ||  ||Genealogy activity


|-
|-
Line 488: Line 496:
|-
|-


|Speak||4038 ||i ||  ||34 yes ||25 yes ||29 yes||  ||   ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Speak] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Speak]
|Speak||4038 ||i ||  ||34 yes; yes 35 ||25 yes ||29 yes||  ||   ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Speak] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Speak]


|-
|-


|Spirolaterals||4331 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||Maze Game -2 [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/addon/4331 4331]
|Spirolaterals||4331 ||  ||  ||yes 23 ||  ||  ||  || ||Maze Game -2 [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/addon/4331 4331]


|-
|-
Line 516: Line 524:
|-
|-


|Tam Tam Edit ||4059 ||i ||   ||  ||55 yes ||  ||  ||   ||plays music *(EeePC900 stutters sound) [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/TamTamEdit]
|Tam Tam Edit ||4059 ||i ||   ||yes 62 ||55 yes ||  ||  ||   ||plays music *(EeePC900 stutters sound) [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/TamTamEdit] 62 sound


|-
|-


|tam Tam Mini 52 ||4061||i ||  ||  ||58 yes||  ||  ||  ||plays music [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/TamTamMini]
|tam Tam Mini 52 ||4061||i ||  ||yes?62 ||58 yes||  ||  ||  ||plays music [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/TamTamMini]62 no sound


|-
|-
Line 536: Line 544:
|-
|-


|Turtle-art||4298 ||i ||  ||120 yes||120 yes ||114 yes ||  ||  ||Mini branch of Turtle Art [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Turtle_Art] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/TurtleArt]
|Turtle-art||4298 ||i ||  ||120 yes; yes130||120 yes ||114 yes ||  ||  ||Mini branch of Turtle Art [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Turtle_Art] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/TurtleArt]


|-
|-
Line 544: Line 552:
|-
|-


|Turtle in a Pond ||4516||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 
|Turtle in a Pond ||4516||  ||  ||yes 6||  ||  ||  ||  ||like simple GO program


|-
|-
Line 560: Line 568:
|-
|-


|Visual match||4246||R ||  |30 yes||  ||  ||  ||  || 
|Visual match||4246||R ||  ||30 yes||  ||  ||  ||  || 


|-
|-
Line 568: Line 576:
|-
|-


|Weigh -23 || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||27812
|Weigh -23 || ||  || ||yes 23?||  ||  ||  ||  ||27812 Needs (help); I cannot figure out how to change tare weights
 
|-
 
|Wikipedia-es|| ||  ||  ||no 33||  ||  ||  ||  ||failed to start


|-
|-