Sugar Creation Kit/sck/Activity Matrix: Difference between revisions
m →Most Recent-Activity Test Results: add details from Google Spreadsheet Tests-Sugar-0.94.1 |
m →Most Recent-Activity Test Results: TOAST 5 ASLOxo activity tests from google spreadsheet- tests sugar 0.94.1 |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|Blockparty||4232 || || ||7 yes||7 yes||7 yes|| || || falling blocks of various shapes- game [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Block_Party Blockparty-7] | |Blockparty||4232 || || ||7 yes||7 yes||7 yes|| || || falling blocks of various shapes- game [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Block_Party Blockparty-7] | ||
|- | |||
|boxes ||4371|| || || ||22 yes || || || ||Game to fill boxes XO avitar(you) versus installed opponent. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
|Connect|| || || ||22 yes* ||22 yes* | ||22 yes *|| || || [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Connect Connect][http://dev.laptop.org/~morgan/bundles/Connect-22.xo] * requires a shared user to connect to play | |Connect|| || || ||22 yes* ||22 yes* | ||22 yes *|| || || [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Connect Connect][http://dev.laptop.org/~morgan/bundles/Connect-22.xo] * requires a shared user to connect to play | ||
|- | |||
|constellationflashcards||4318|| || || ||1 '''no'''*|| || || ||*starts but no constellation shown in quiz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 194: | Line 202: | ||
|DrGeoii||4323 || || ||1112 yes||1112 yes ||1112 yes|| || ||Complex Geometry with Macros [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/DrGeo][http://activities.sugarlabs.org/addon/4323][http://people.ofset.org/hilaire/DrGeoII-10.08.xo] (non standard sugar interface) Use <esc> to get exit drop down | |DrGeoii||4323 || || ||1112 yes||1112 yes ||1112 yes|| || ||Complex Geometry with Macros [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/DrGeo][http://activities.sugarlabs.org/addon/4323][http://people.ofset.org/hilaire/DrGeoII-10.08.xo] (non standard sugar interface) Use <esc> to get exit drop down | ||
|- | |||
|EatBoom||4225|| || || ||2 yes|| || || ||game uses arrow keys to move | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 202: | Line 214: | ||
|Edit||4349|| || ||8 yes||8 yes||8 yes|| || ||text editor [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/downloads/file/27083/edit-6.xo 27083] | |Edit||4349|| || ||8 yes||8 yes||8 yes|| || ||text editor [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/downloads/file/27083/edit-6.xo 27083] | ||
|- | |||
|elementsactivity ||4214|| || || ||2 yes|| || || ||atomic periodic table with wikipedia links (spanish) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 211: | Line 227: | ||
|Etoys ||4030 ||113 yes||113 yes||116 yes||116 yes||116 yes;113 '''no''' || || ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/eToys eToys][http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Etoys Etoys] | |Etoys ||4030 ||113 yes||113 yes||116 yes||116 yes||116 yes;113 '''no''' || || ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/eToys eToys][http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Etoys Etoys] | ||
|- | |||
|filemixauto||4402|| || || ||5 yes || || || ||Audio File Looper/Mixer/Processor for Children--sound works | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 266: | Line 286: | ||
|Get_books||4304 ||7 yes ||5 yes||6 and 5 '''no'''*||'''6 and 5 yes*'''||6 '''no'''|| || ||pdf/epub *failed to start '''* pdf version starts in read in Trisquel 5''' | |Get_books||4304 ||7 yes ||5 yes||6 and 5 '''no'''*||'''6 and 5 yes*'''||6 '''no'''|| || ||pdf/epub *failed to start '''* pdf version starts in read in Trisquel 5''' | ||
|- | |||
|geojam||4356;|| || || ||1 yes || || || ||Downloads google maps from internet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 306: | Line 330: | ||
|jamedit ||4519 || || ||yes 1||1 yes||1 yes || || ||nice text writer-(does not save to journal-saves to activity)-does not stop with out save | |jamedit ||4519 || || ||yes 1||1 yes||1 yes || || ||nice text writer-(does not save to journal-saves to activity)-does not stop with out save | ||
|- | |||
|juani_downloader||4407|| || || ||2 yes || || || ||downloads from web site urls (Spanish) | |||
|- | |||
|Kaleidoscope ||4224|| || || ||12 yes || || || ||E-toys program-copies 4 sided tiles | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 334: | Line 366: | ||
|Log||4056 ||24 yes||24 yes||26 yes ||26 yes||24 yes || || ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Log Log][http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Log Log] | |Log||4056 ||24 yes||24 yes||26 yes ||26 yes||24 yes || || ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Log Log][http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Log Log] | ||
|- | |||
|mancala||4420|| || || ||22 yes|| || || ||Game - against installed opponent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 382: | Line 418: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ooo-4kids-es*|| | |ooo-4kids-es*||4439 || || || || || || || ||open office port to .xo Info:[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AntaXnq4oy2_dHpvZHhLeGRQYzc1cDlRZU9Mc1NldGc#gid=0] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ooo-4kids-fr*|| | |ooo-4kids-fr*||4440 || || || || || || || ||open office port to .xo Info:[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AntaXnq4oy2_dHpvZHhLeGRQYzc1cDlRZU9Mc1NldGc#gid=0] *Not Found on ASLO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 410: | Line 446: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PlayGo ||4083|| || || || | |pj||4384|| || || ||10 yes|| || || ||puzzle generator - choose background picture and assemble pieces | ||
|- | |||
|PlayGo ||4083|| || || ||6 yes|| || || ||nice game of go [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/PlayGo] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 427: | Line 467: | ||
|Poll 26||4074|| ||27 yes||27 yes ||27 yes||27 yes || || ||MaMaMedia Poll Builder-create a poll [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Poll_Builder] | |Poll 26||4074|| ||27 yes||27 yes ||27 yes||27 yes || || ||MaMaMedia Poll Builder-create a poll [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Poll_Builder] | ||
|- | |||
|Python_tute||4476|| || || ||29 yes|| || || ||'''Python Tutorial-with examples''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 590: | Line 634: | ||
|WirelessGraph ||4301|| || ||7 yes || ||7 yes?*|| || ||wireless link quality *starts to greyed screen if no wireless AP | |WirelessGraph ||4301|| || ||7 yes || ||7 yes?*|| || ||wireless link quality *starts to greyed screen if no wireless AP | ||
|- | |||
|wine ||4296;|| || || ||23 yes || || || ||MS windows emulator (Install Firefox included but FAILS) | |||
|- | |- | ||