Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions
Appearance
for olpc entry, fix sugar version, was missing .1, remove release version, since several releases use 0.104.1 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Logo!!Name!!Latest<br>[[:Category:Platform_Cycle|Sugar]]!!Notes | !Logo!!Name!!Latest<br>[[:Category:Platform_Cycle|Sugar]]!!Notes | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Fedora-small.jpg|link=0.106/Testing]]</span>||[[0.106/Testing|Sugar Labs]]||0.105.0|| Fedora on XO laptop test images for 0.106 | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Soas-avocado.svg|200px|link=Sugar_on_a_Stick]]</span>||[[Sugar on a Stick]]||style="width: 55px;"|0.102.0|| Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Soas-avocado.svg|200px|link=Sugar_on_a_Stick]]</span>||[[Sugar on a Stick]]||style="width: 55px;"|0.102.0|| Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:22, 20 May 2015
- See these links to pages on the Sugar Labs wiki for GNU/Linux distributions where Sugar has been installed.
| Logo | Name | Latest Sugar |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar Labs | 0.105.0 | Fedora on XO laptop test images for 0.106 | |
| Sugar on a Stick | 0.102.0 | Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment | |
| Fedora | 0.102.0 | Primary distribution for Sugar (Fedora 21) | |
| Trisquel Toast | 0.102.0 | Based on Ubuntu | |
| openSUSE | 0.98.8 | Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series | |
![]() |
OLPC | 0.104.1 | Prepared for XO laptops |
| Mageia | 0.95.1 | Forked from Mandriva | |
![]() |
Harmonic Distribution | 0.94.1 | See also Sweets Distribution and Sugar Network |
| ElementaryOs | 0.94.1 | Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & Sweets Distribution | |
| Tuquito | 0.94.1 | Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & Sweets Distribution | |
| Fusion Linux | 0.94.1 | Remix of Fedora 16 with GNOME 3.2.1 | |
![]() |
Linux Mint | 0.94.1 | mint 13 & mint 14 Using Sweets Distribution |
![]() |
Dextrose | 0.92.4 | Prepared for XO laptops |
| Debian | 0.88.1 | ||
![]() |
Linux Mint Debian Edition | 0.88.1 | |
| Ubuntu | 0.88.1 0.94.1* | * Ubuntu 12.04 and 12.10 using Sweets Distribution | |
| Mandriva | 0.88.0 |



