Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions

sort by version of sugar
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|- style="height: 55px"
|- style="height: 55px"
|<span class="weblink">[[File:OLPCXO.png|middle|link=olpc:Releases]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC]]</span>||0.104.1|| Prepared for XO laptops
|<span class="weblink">[[File:OLPCXO.png|middle|link=olpc:Releases]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC]]</span>||0.104.1|| Prepared for XO laptops
|-
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.104.1||Debian Stretch
|- style="height: 55px"
|[[File:Ubuntu-small.jpg|link=Ubuntu]]||[[Ubuntu]]||0.104.1||Ubuntu 14.04.2
|-
|-
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Soas-avocado.svg|200px|link=Sugar_on_a_Stick]]</span>||[[Sugar on a Stick]]||style="width: 55px;"|0.102.0|| Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Soas-avocado.svg|200px|link=Sugar_on_a_Stick]]</span>||[[Sugar on a Stick]]||style="width: 55px;"|0.102.0|| Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment
Line 31: Line 35:
|- style="height: 55px"
|- style="height: 55px"
|<span class="linkgroup weblink">[[File:Dextrose-mascotte-120x96.png|link=https://sugardextrose.org/projects/dextrose/wiki/DX3_release_info]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[https://sugardextrose.org/projects/dextrose/wiki/DX3_release_info Dextrose]</span>||0.92.4|| Prepared for XO laptops
|<span class="linkgroup weblink">[[File:Dextrose-mascotte-120x96.png|link=https://sugardextrose.org/projects/dextrose/wiki/DX3_release_info]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[https://sugardextrose.org/projects/dextrose/wiki/DX3_release_info Dextrose]</span>||0.92.4|| Prepared for XO laptops
|-
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.88.1||
|-
|-
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:LMD-small.png|100px|link=Linux_Mint_Debian_Edition]]</span>||[[Linux Mint Debian Edition]]||0.88.1||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:LMD-small.png|100px|link=Linux_Mint_Debian_Edition]]</span>||[[Linux Mint Debian Edition]]||0.88.1||
|- style="height: 55px"
|[[File:Ubuntu-small.jpg|link=Ubuntu]]||[[Ubuntu]]||0.88.1  0.94.1*|| * Ubuntu 12.04 and 12.10 using [[Sweets Distribution]]
|- style="height: 55px"
|- style="height: 55px"
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mandriva-small.png|link=Mandriva]]</span>||[[Mandriva]]||0.88.0||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mandriva-small.png|link=Mandriva]]</span>||[[Mandriva]]||0.88.0||
|- style="height: 55px"
|- style="height: 55px"
|}
|}