Sugar on a Stick/Hardware: Difference between revisions

CarolineM (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
| Walter Bender || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_270553cf-91ed-495c-834c-521da796d345 || Magalâes Classmate: no sound
| Walter Bender || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_270553cf-91ed-495c-834c-521da796d345 || Magalâes Classmate: no sound
|-
| Frederick Grose || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_ee2f82d0-f863-454f-9d72-b1ee60fb3c65 || prepared with LiveUSB-creator3.6.5 on Vista32
|-
|-
| <your name here> || <your smolt link here> || <your comments here>
| <your name here> || <your smolt link here> || <your comments here>
|- <!--end of row (keep this line)-->
|- <!--end of row (keep this line)-->
|} <!--end of table (keep this line here) -->
|} <!--end of table (keep this line here) -->
== Upcoming Improvements ==
== Upcoming Improvements ==


We're working on getting Smolt integrated in a Sugar Activity to ease the process of submitting the information.
We're working on getting Smolt integrated in a Sugar Activity to ease the process of submitting the information.