Supported systems: Difference between revisions
m →Starch: update table |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sugar on a Stick]] | |[[Image:Fedora.jpg|30px]][[Sugar on a Stick]] | ||
|0.84 | |[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Sugar_on_a_Stick/blueberry blueberry] 0.84 | ||
| | | | ||
|This is a Live USB of the Sugar, and one of the primary focuses of Sugar development. | |This is a Live USB of the Sugar, and one of the primary focuses of Sugar development. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Fedora.jpg|30px]][[Sugar on a Stick]] | |||
|[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Sugar_on_a_Stick/Mirabelle Mirabelle] 0.88 | |||
| | |||
|install to HD/USB with liveinst in sugar-terminal | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Fedora.jpg|30px]][[Sugar on a Stick]] | |||
|[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Sugar_on_a_Stick/MangoLassi MangoLassi] 0.90 | |||
|latest | |||
|install to HD/USB with liveinst in sugar-terminal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ftp://rohrmoser-engineering.de/pub/XO-LiveCD/XO-LiveCD_091203.iso LiveBackup XO-LiveCD] | |[ftp://rohrmoser-engineering.de/pub/XO-LiveCD/XO-LiveCD_091203.iso LiveBackup XO-LiveCD] | ||