Sugar Camp Q2 2011/Ideas: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sugar PMS and SDK||[[Platform_Team/Sugar_Doers_Kit|Easy to run, easy to change, easy to share]] [[User:Alsroot|alsroot]] 13:33, 7 March 2011 (EST) | |Sugar PMS and SDK||[[Platform_Team/Sugar_Doers_Kit|Easy to run, easy to change, easy to share]] [[User:Alsroot|alsroot]] 13:33, 7 March 2011 (EST) | ||
|- | |||
|Project hosting||All the glue needed to let any Sugar activity post results to a website (included authentification etc.) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Your idea here||... | |Your idea here||... | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:08, 25 March 2011
We are also debating topics for the Camp. While who can attend will impact our choice of topic, some ideas that have been discussed include:
| Topic | Rationale |
|---|---|
| Python 'introspection' and GTK3 sprint | "right now we're stuck on deprecated code (pygtk) that no-one wants to maintain any more" |
| Activity sprint | Bring all of the Sugar activities to a consistent, up-to-date standard (including consideration of ^^) |
| Collaboration sprint | Update Sugar collaboration to reflect advances made since we developed our model. |
| Multitouch sprint | Requires GTK3 support. |
| Sugar PMS and SDK | Easy to run, easy to change, easy to share alsroot 13:33, 7 March 2011 (EST) |
| Project hosting | All the glue needed to let any Sugar activity post results to a website (included authentification etc.) |
| Your idea here | ... |