Jump to content

Service/cgit: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Dogi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!scope="row" | Hone
!scope="row" | Home
|{{Code|/srv/cgit}}
|{{Code|/srv/cgit}}
|-
|-
!scope="row" | Config
!scope="row" | Config
|{{Code|/srv/cgit/site/cgitrc}}
|
{{Code|/etc/cgitrc}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/httpd/conf.d/cgit.sugarlabs.org.conf}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 33: Line 35:
== Upgrade notes ==
== Upgrade notes ==


Upgrade will be triggered on every puppet session, vcs repository will be rebased to the HEAD commit.
{| class="wikitable"
!scope="row" | yum
|
{{Code|cgit}}
|-
|}

Latest revision as of 14:18, 31 January 2012

Hostnames

Hosted on

Machine/jita

Administrative contact

cgit AT sugarlabs DOT org

Sysadmins

For non-emergency calls, preferably send email to the administrative contact.

Notes

cgit interface to git repositories managed by gitorious.

Home /srv/cgit
Config

/etc/cgitrc
/etc/httpd/conf.d/cgit.sugarlabs.org.conf

Upgrade notes

yum

cgit