Development Team/TODO: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Network Manager | | Network Manager | ||
| erikos | | erikos | ||
| (connect to preferred connection, use gconf instead of our own | | (connect to preferred connection, use gconf instead of our own config file) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Logout option | | Logout option | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 18 Dec 2008 | | 18 Dec 2008 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fix the damned palettes, they are seriously too broken | | Fix the damned palettes, they are seriously too broken | ||
| marcopg | | marcopg | ||
| 18 Dec 2008 | | 18 Dec 2008 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NM - Support wired devices | |||
| erikos | |||
| 21 Dec 2008 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:26, 29 December 2008
Active Tasks
| Task | Owner | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Restructure the DevelopmentTeam wiki | marcopg | (later I want to start adding documentation) |
| Implement journal entry transfer | tomeu | |
| Finish support for removable devices in the journal | tomeu | |
| Making PS a bit more controllable from the control panel | morgs | (restart gabble without needing to restart Sugar, switch between jabber servers) |
| Cp language section (display the language options in the original language: English, Espanol, Deutsch) | unmadindu | http://dev.sugarlabs.org/ticket/51 |
| RTL support in Sugar | unmadindu | |
| Network Manager | erikos | (connect to preferred connection, use gconf instead of our own config file) |
| Logout option | unmadindu | http://dev.laptop.org/ticket/8141 |
| screen issues like those in the control panel | tomeu | |
| font size on other resolutions | erikos | |
| the control panel resizing issue (for non en_US languages) | erikos | |
| Better separation of XO features in the control panel so they can be removed for distros | morgs | |
| Adding buddies not tracked in the PS | tomeu | |
| Continue FT implementation in Gabble | cassidy | |
| Setup activities.sugarlabs.org | tomeu, dfarning |
Completed Tasks
| Task | Owner | Completion Date | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Get buildbot back | marcopg | 18 Dec 2008 | |
| Move to use git.sugarlabs.org, and figure out conventions/policies to use it properly | marcopg | 18 Dec 2008 | |
| Get to the point where we can effectively dogfood collaboration | marcopg | 18 Dec 2008 | |
| Fix the damned palettes, they are seriously too broken | marcopg | 18 Dec 2008 | |
| NM - Support wired devices | erikos | 21 Dec 2008 |