Development Team/TODO: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| tomeu | | tomeu | ||
| 12 Jan 2009 | | 12 Jan 2009 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NM - Autoconnect to preferred connections | |||
| erikos | |||
| 13 Jan 2009 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 15 January 2009
Active Tasks
| Task | Owner | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Restructure the DevelopmentTeam wiki | marcopg | (later I want to start adding documentation) |
| Making PS a bit more controllable from the control panel | morgs | http://dev.sugarlabs.org/ticket/142 (restart gabble without needing to restart Sugar, switch between jabber servers) |
| Cp language section (display the language options in the original language: English, Espanol, Deutsch) | unmadindu | http://dev.sugarlabs.org/ticket/51 (have a patch needs to be reviewed) |
| RTL support in Sugar | unmadindu | |
| Network Manager | erikos | (use gconf instead of our own config file, unlikely to make it into 0.84) |
| Logout option | unmadindu | http://dev.laptop.org/ticket/8141 |
| screen issues like those in the control panel | tomeu | |
| font size on other resolutions | erikos | |
| the control panel resizing issue (for non en_US languages) | erikos | |
| Better separation of XO features in the control panel so they can be removed for distros | morgs | |
| Adding buddies not tracked in the PS | tomeu | Will have to wait for 0.85, when we kill the PS |
| Continue FT implementation in Gabble | cassidy | |
| Setup activities.sugarlabs.org | tomeu, dfarning |
Completed Tasks
| Task | Owner | Completion Date | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Get buildbot back | marcopg | 18 Dec 2008 | |
| Move to use git.sugarlabs.org, and figure out conventions/policies to use it properly | marcopg | 18 Dec 2008 | |
| Get to the point where we can effectively dogfood collaboration | marcopg | 18 Dec 2008 | |
| Fix the damned palettes, they are seriously too broken | marcopg | 18 Dec 2008 | |
| NM - Support wired devices | erikos | 21 Dec 2008 | |
| Implement journal entry transfer | tomeu | 03 Jan 2009 | |
| Finish support for removable devices in the journal | tomeu | 12 Jan 2009 | |
| NM - Autoconnect to preferred connections | erikos | 13 Jan 2009 |