Jump to content

User:Tabitha: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Tabitha (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Tabitha (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Kia ora
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
|-
| [[image:Tabitha.jpg]]
| Kia ora
I am Tabitha Roder. I coordinate the [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/OLPC_New_Zealand volunteer efforts in New Zealand]. We have a volunteer group based in Wellington that started meeting weekly middle of 2008 and are still going strong. We are spreading out across the country, with a group in Auckland and Christchurch.  
I am Tabitha Roder. I coordinate the [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/OLPC_New_Zealand volunteer efforts in New Zealand]. We have a volunteer group based in Wellington that started meeting weekly middle of 2008 and are still going strong. We are spreading out across the country, with a group in Auckland and Christchurch.  


We use [http://laptop.org.nz laptop.org.nz] to keep people informed about what we are doing.
We use [http://laptop.org.nz laptop.org.nz] to keep people informed about what we are doing.
Join our mail distribution list: [[http://lists.laptop.org/listinfo/olpc-nz olpc-nz]]
To ensure I don't have too much spare time, I am also the [http://lca2010.org.nz LCA2010] education miniconf organiser
Kotahi tamaiti, Kotahi rorohiko iti: nō Aotearoa
|}


Some ways to find me:
Some ways to find me:
Line 9: Line 21:


||Emailing
||Emailing
||tabitha (at) hrdnz (dot) com
||[mailto:tabitha@hrdnz.com tabitha@hrdnz.com]
|-
||IRC tabitha
||IRC tabitha
||freenode.net - #olpc-au
||freenode.net - #olpc-au
Line 16: Line 27:
||Twitter  
||Twitter  
||[http://twitter.com/tabitharoder tabitharoder]
||[http://twitter.com/tabitharoder tabitharoder]
|-
||Identi.ca  
||Identi.ca  
||[http://identi.ca/tabitha tabitha]
||[http://identi.ca/tabitha tabitha]
Line 22: Line 32:
||Facebook  
||Facebook  
||[http://www.facebook.com/tabitharoder tabitharoder]
||[http://www.facebook.com/tabitharoder tabitharoder]
|-
||Skype  
||Skype  
||tabitharoder
||tabitharoder
Line 28: Line 37:
||LinkedIn  
||LinkedIn  
||[http://www.linkedin.com/in/tabitharoder tabitharoder]
||[http://www.linkedin.com/in/tabitharoder tabitharoder]
|-
||My blog  
||My blog  
||[http://eduspaces.net/tabithar/weblog tabithar]
||[http://eduspaces.net/tabithar/weblog tabithar]
|}
|}
To ensure I don't have too much spare time, I am also the [http://lca2010.org.nz LCA2010] education miniconf organiser
Kotahi tamaiti, Kotahi rorohiko iti: nō Aotearoa

Revision as of 02:37, 30 September 2009

Kia ora

I am Tabitha Roder. I coordinate the volunteer efforts in New Zealand. We have a volunteer group based in Wellington that started meeting weekly middle of 2008 and are still going strong. We are spreading out across the country, with a group in Auckland and Christchurch.

We use laptop.org.nz to keep people informed about what we are doing.

Join our mail distribution list: [olpc-nz]

To ensure I don't have too much spare time, I am also the LCA2010 education miniconf organiser

Kotahi tamaiti, Kotahi rorohiko iti: nō Aotearoa


Some ways to find me:

Emailing tabitha@hrdnz.com IRC tabitha freenode.net - #olpc-au
Twitter tabitharoder Identi.ca tabitha
Facebook tabitharoder Skype tabitharoder
LinkedIn tabitharoder My blog tabithar