Dextrose/Builds: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< Dextrose
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! XO-1.5 | ! XO-1.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aug 15 | | Aug 15 2010 | ||
! RC | ! RC | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! XO-1.5 | ! XO-1.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 26 | | May 26 2010 | ||
| Alpha1 | | Alpha1 | ||
| [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os240py.img os240py.img] [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os240py.crc os240py.crc] | | [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os240py.img os240py.img] [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os240py.crc os240py.crc] | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jun 12 | | Jun 12 2010 | ||
| Alpha2 | | Alpha2 | ||
| [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os258py.img os258py.img] [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os258py.crc os258py.crc] | | [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os258py.img os258py.img] [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os258py.crc os258py.crc] | ||
| [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1.5/py//os257py.zd os257py.zd] | | [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1.5/py//os257py.zd os257py.zd] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jun 16 | | Jun 16 2010 | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1-0.88/os260py.img os260py.img] [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1-0.88/os260py.crc os260py.crc] | | [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1-0.88/os260py.img os260py.img] [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1-0.88/os260py.crc os260py.crc] | ||
| [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1.5-0.88/os261py.zd os261py.zd] | | [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1.5-0.88/os261py.zd os261py.zd] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jun 28 | | Jun 28 2010 | ||
| Beta1 | | Beta1 | ||
| [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1-0.88/os284py.img os284py.img] [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1-0.88/os284py.crc os284py.crc] | | [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1-0.88/os284py.img os284py.img] [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1-0.88/os284py.crc os284py.crc] | ||
| [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1.5-0.88/os286py.zd os286py.zd] | | [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1.5-0.88/os286py.zd os286py.zd] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jul 04 | | Jul 04 2010 | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1-0.88/os295py.img os295py.img] [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1-0.88/os295py.crc os295py.crc] | | [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1-0.88/os295py.img os295py.img] [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1-0.88/os295py.crc os295py.crc] | ||
| [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1.5-0.88/os297py.zd os297py.zd] | | [http://people.sugarlabs.org/bernie/olpc/f11-xo1.5-0.88/os297py.zd os297py.zd] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jul 08 | | Jul 08 2010 | ||
| Beta2 | | Beta2 | ||
| [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os300py.img os300py.img] [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os300py.crc os300py.crc] | | [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os300py.img os300py.img] [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os300py.crc os300py.crc] | ||
| [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1.5/py/os299py.zd os299py.zd] | | [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1.5/py/os299py.zd os299py.zd] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jul 29 | | Jul 29 2010 | ||
| Beta3 | | Beta3 | ||
| [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os353pyg.img os353pyg.img] [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os353pyg.crc os353pyg.crc] | | [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os353pyg.img os353pyg.img] [http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/testing/f11-0.88/xo1/py/os353pyg.crc os353pyg.crc] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
== Dextrose 0 aka F11-0.84 == | == Dextrose 0 aka F11-0.84 == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Release date | |||
! Milestone | |||
! XO-1 | |||
|- | |||
| Apr 27 2010 | |||
! Release | |||
| [[http://download.sugarlabs.org/dextrose/release/f11-0.84/xo1/py/ XO-1 release build for Paraguay]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:35, 25 August 2010
See also the development roadmap.
Dextrose 1
Release for Paraguay
| Release date | Milestone | XO-1 | XO-1.5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 15 | RC | os373pyg.img os373pyg.crc | os373pyg.zd |
Release for Paraguay without Gnome
This build was created for a batch of 5000 XO-1.5 machines to be handed out in October to 27 new schools in Caacupe. It comes without Gnome and with fewer activities than the regular build.
| Release date | Milestone | XO-1 | XO-1.5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 15 2010 | RC | N/A | os373pyg.zd |
Development Milestones
| Release date | Milestone | XO-1 | XO-1.5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 26 2010 | Alpha1 | os240py.img os240py.crc | N/A |
| Jun 12 2010 | Alpha2 | os258py.img os258py.crc | os257py.zd |
| Jun 16 2010 | os260py.img os260py.crc | os261py.zd | |
| Jun 28 2010 | Beta1 | os284py.img os284py.crc | os286py.zd |
| Jul 04 2010 | os295py.img os295py.crc | os297py.zd | |
| Jul 08 2010 | Beta2 | os300py.img os300py.crc | os299py.zd |
| Jul 29 2010 | Beta3 | os353pyg.img os353pyg.crc | os362pyg.zd |
All interim builds
Dextrose 0 aka F11-0.84
| Release date | Milestone | XO-1 |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 27 2010 | Release | [XO-1 release build for Paraguay] |