Dextrose/BugBashing: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< Dextrose
Anurag-seeta (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Module | ! Module | ||
! Bug | ! Bug # | ||
! Bug Description | ! Bug Description | ||
! Patches | ! Patches | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dextrose | | Dextrose | ||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2151 2151] | | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2151 SL#2151] | ||
| Shutdown and Logout menu items should activate the busy cursor (or provide some other visual feedback) | | Shutdown and Logout menu items should activate the busy cursor (or provide some other visual feedback) | ||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/290/ Submitted] | | [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/290/ Submitted] | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dextrose | | Dextrose | ||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2080 2080] | | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2080 SL#2080] | ||
| Pulsing icon delayed by 5 seconds or so | | Pulsing icon delayed by 5 seconds or so | ||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/314/ Submitted] | | [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/314/ Submitted] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dextrose | | Dextrose | ||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2371 2371] | | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2371 SL#2371] | ||
| need documentation, both in-activity and on the wiki | | need documentation, both in-activity and on the wiki | ||
| [http://seeta.in/dextrose/docs/Journal%20backup.doc Submitted] | | [http://seeta.in/dextrose/docs/Journal%20backup.doc Submitted] | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dextrose | | Dextrose | ||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2372 2372] | | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2372 SL#2372] | ||
| need documentation, both in-activity and on the wiki | | need documentation, both in-activity and on the wiki | ||
| [http://seeta.in/dextrose/docs/Journal%20restore.doc Submitted] | | [http://seeta.in/dextrose/docs/Journal%20restore.doc Submitted] | ||
| Anurag | | Anurag | ||
| | | | ||
| r? | |||
|- | |||
| Paint | |||
| [http://dev.laptop.org/ticket/2495 OLPC#2495] | |||
| 'Invert Color Effect' added to Paint Activity | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/379/ Submitted] | |||
| Ayush | |||
| | |||
| r? | | r? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 17 October 2010
| Module | Bug # | Bug Description | Patches | Assigned to | Reviewed-By | Status(r+/r-/r?) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dextrose | SL#2151 | Shutdown and Logout menu items should activate the busy cursor (or provide some other visual feedback) | Submitted | Anurag | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2080 | Pulsing icon delayed by 5 seconds or so | Submitted | Anurag | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2371 | need documentation, both in-activity and on the wiki | Submitted | Anurag | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2372 | need documentation, both in-activity and on the wiki | Submitted | Anurag | r? | |
| Paint | OLPC#2495 | 'Invert Color Effect' added to Paint Activity | Submitted | Ayush | r? |