Jump to content

Service/cgit: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Line 25: Line 25:
!scope="row" | Hone
!scope="row" | Hone
|{{Code|/srv/cgit}}
|{{Code|/srv/cgit}}
|-
!scope="row" | Config
|{{Code|/srv/cgit/site/cgitrc}}
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 23:31, 22 November 2010

Hostnames

Hosted on

Machine/jita

Administrative contact

cgit AT sugarlabs DOT org

Sysadmins

For non-emergency calls, preferably send email to the administrative contact.

Notes

cgit interface to git repositories managed by gitorious.

Hone /srv/cgit

Upgrade notes

Upgrade will be triggered on every puppet session, vcs repository will be rebased to the HEAD commit.