City Tour Montevideo: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Includes go to the School of Euskal Erria | Includes go to the School of Euskal Erria | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|valign="top"|9 AM | |||
|valign="top"|Start from downtown (18 y Ejido) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top"| | |||
|valign="top"|Cerro de Montevideo | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top"| | |||
|valign="top"|La Rambla with some interesting stops(Vuelta por la rambla, con alguna parada en el camino) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top"| | |||
|valign="top"|Puerto del Buceo | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|12:00 | |||
|valign="top"|Lunch time | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top"| | |||
|valign="top"|Plaza Vigilio | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top"| | |||
|valign="top"|Hotel Casino Carrasco | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|14:30 | |||
|valign="top"|Euskal Erria School and Meeting with People of RAP Ceibal | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|19:00 | |||
|valign="top"|Return to downtown (Vuelta a 18 y Ejido) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''[http://maps.google.es/maps/ms?ie=UTF8&hl=es&msa=0&msid=218160991129972628792.0004a0176525c60c1dcd1&ll=-34.903319,-56.180177&spn=0.017035,0.042272&t=p&z=15 "See the itinerary in Google Maps"] | |||
''' | |||
[http://maps.google.es/maps/ms?ie=UTF8&hl=es&msa=0&msid=218160991129972628792.0004a0176525c60c1dcd1&ll=-34.903319,-56.180177&spn=0.017035,0.042272&t=p&z=15 "See the itinerary in Google Maps"] | |||
Revision as of 16:27, 4 April 2011
This City Tour is Optional. 7 people minimum quota Includes go to the School of Euskal Erria
| 9 AM | Start from downtown (18 y Ejido) |
| Cerro de Montevideo | |
| La Rambla with some interesting stops(Vuelta por la rambla, con alguna parada en el camino) | |
| Puerto del Buceo | |
| 12:00 | Lunch time |
| Plaza Vigilio | |
| Hotel Casino Carrasco | |
| 14:30 | Euskal Erria School and Meeting with People of RAP Ceibal |
| 19:00 | Return to downtown (Vuelta a 18 y Ejido) |