Jump to content

Obsolete Service/obs: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


* bazaar.sugarlabs.org
* bazaar.sugarlabs.org
* packages.sugarlabs.org
* sweets.sugarlabs.org


== Hosted on ==
== Hosted on ==
Line 26: Line 28:
!scope="row" | Daemon
!scope="row" | Daemon
|
|
{{Code|/etc/init.d/bazaar-server}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/init.d/bazaar}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/init.d/bazaar-worker-*}}
{{Code|/etc/init.d/bazaar-worker}}
|-
!scope="row" | Config
|
{{Code|/srv/bazaar/app/src/backend/BSConfig.pm}}<br>
{{Code|/srv/bazaar/app/src/api/config/}}<br>
{{Code|/srv/bazaar/app/src/webui/config/}}
|-
|-
!scope="row" | Logs
!scope="row" | Logs
Line 40: Line 48:
|-
|-
|}
|}
Service maintenance happens via [http://git.sugarlabs.org/puppets/bazaar Puppet module]


{{Admon/warning|Caution|Since python OBS clients can't handle SNI, default vhost needs to provide {{Code|bazaar.sugarlabs.org}} SSL certificate.}}
{{Admon/warning|Caution|Since python OBS clients can't handle SNI, default vhost needs to provide {{Code|bazaar.sugarlabs.org}} SSL certificate.}}


== Upgrade notes ==
== Upgrade notes ==
 
{| class="wikitable"
No need in manual configuration, all happens via [[Infrastructure_Team/Puppet|Puppet]] [http://git.sugarlabs.org/projects/puppet-bazaar module].
!scope="row" | git
|
{{Code|/srv/bazaar/app}}
|-
|}

Revision as of 10:07, 3 July 2011

Hostnames

  • bazaar.sugarlabs.org
  • packages.sugarlabs.org
  • sweets.sugarlabs.org

Hosted on

Machine/housetree/jita

Administrative contact

  • bazaar AT sugarlabs DOT org

Sysadmins

Notes

OBS instance with sugar related changes.

Home /srv/bazaar
Daemon

/etc/init.d/bazaar
/etc/init.d/bazaar-worker

Config

/srv/bazaar/app/src/backend/BSConfig.pm
/srv/bazaar/app/src/api/config/
/srv/bazaar/app/src/webui/config/

Logs /srv/bazaar/site/log
SSL certificates

/etc/ssl/private/bazaar.sugarlabs.org.key
/etc/ssl/certs/bazaar.sugarlabs.org.pem
/etc/ssl/private/packages.sugarlabs.org.key
/etc/ssl/certs/packages.sugarlabs.org.pem

Template:Admon/warning

Upgrade notes

git

/srv/bazaar/app