Jump to content

Sweets Distribution/Logo: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|[[User:cjl|Chris Leonard]]
|[[User:cjl|Chris Leonard]]
|[[File:Spiral5.sugar.svg|100px]]
|[[File:Spiral5.sugar.svg|100px]]
|-
Variations on theme meant to evoke swirled lollipop, "starlight mints" and intertwining.
Variations on theme meant to evoke swirled lollipop, "starlight mints" and intertwining.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:27, 12 June 2012

This page is intended to collect proposals for Sweets Distribution logos. See a mailing list announce for details.

Frederick Grose
Sebastian Silva
Aleksey Lim

The logo is intended to literally say "Distribution of sweets".

Chris Leonard
Chris Leonard
Chris Leonard

Variations on theme meant to evoke swirled lollipop, "starlight mints" and intertwining.