Jump to content

Sugar Network/1.0/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
| [[Platform_Team/Harmonic_Distribution/1.0/Todo#0.5|0.5]]
| [[Platform_Team/Harmonic_Distribution/1.0/Todo#0.5|0.5]]
| 2012-07-30
| 2012-07-30
|  
| [https://groups.google.com/forum/?fromgroups#!topic/sugar-network/Og9NA5dcjXQ 2012-08-18]
|-
| [[Platform_Team/Harmonic_Distribution/1.0/Todo#0.6|0.6]]
| 2012-08-31
|
|-
|-
| 1.0
| 1.0

Revision as of 14:59, 18 August 2012

Harmonic Distribution version cycle: | 1.0 | Factory |

Version Deadline Closed Notes
0.1 2012-03-31 2012-04-01 Repository with Sucrose and Sugar Network client packages to start getting the first feedback form the field.
0.2 2012-04-30 2012-05-03 Initial attempt to provide the system with core functionality to start getting the first feedback from the field.
0.25 2012-05-16 2012-05-20 Release targeted to getting initial feedback from teachers in Comas district in Lima
0.3 2012-05-31 2012-06-19 Add missed functionality and prepare version that is ready to start pilot program. Release is not yet ready to start testing in the field. Create testing server to provide reliable testing.
0.4 2012-06-30 2012-07-15 Add missed functionality and prepare version that is ready to start pilot program.
0.5 2012-07-30 2012-08-18
0.6 2012-08-31
1.0 2012-12-01 Successful pilot deployment(s).