Local Labs/Contacts: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Merge with https://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Deployment_Team/Places |
Add Caryl's hollywood user group |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lesotho || Janissa Balcomb || Unknown || Unknown || None || None || Unknown || Unknown | | Lesotho || Janissa Balcomb || Unknown || Unknown || None || None || Unknown || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood, CA, USA || Caryl B || 12+ XO-1s || IIAB || [https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/unleashkids/glHssSqUMBA UKids] || None || Caryl B || July 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Example Locale || Wiki User || Unknown || Unknown || None || None || Unknown || Unknown | |Example Locale || Wiki User || Unknown || Unknown || None || None || Unknown || Unknown | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 13 June 2016
| Location | Team Contact in 2016 | Number of Laptops | School Server | Mailing list | Website | Provides Local Support | Last Contact Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rwanda 1 | Tony | 120 | XSCE6 | Unknown | Yes | 2016-04-24 | |
| Rwanda 2 | Tony | 200+ | XSCE6 | Unknown | Yes | 2016-04-24 | |
| Rwanda 3 | Tony | 200+ | XSCE6 | Unknown | Yes | 2016-04-24 | |
| Philippines 1 | Tony | 15 XO-1.5 | XSCE6 | Unknown | Yes | 2016-04-24 | |
| Philippines 2 | Tony | 12 Dell | XSCE6 | Unknown | Yes | 2016-04-24 | |
| Philippines 3 | Tony | 100+ Dell | XSCE6 | Unknown | Yes | 2016-04-24 | |
| Ghana | None | Unknown | Unknown | OneVillage Foundation | OneVillage Foundation | Unknown | Unknown |
| Colombia | RafaelOrtiz | Unknown | Unknown | None | None | Unknown | Unknown |
| Bombay | Anish Mangal suggested Profs Nagarjuna and Rafikh at TIFR | Unknown | Unknown | None | None | Unknown | Unknown |
| Mongolia | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | None | None | Unknown | Unknown |
| Paraguay | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | None | None | Unknown | Unknown |
| Los Angeles | Caryl Bigenho | Unknown | Unknown | None | None | Unknown | Unknown |
| Lesotho | Janissa Balcomb | Unknown | Unknown | None | None | Unknown | Unknown |
| Hollywood, CA, USA | Caryl B | 12+ XO-1s | IIAB | UKids | None | Caryl B | July 2015 |
| Example Locale | Wiki User | Unknown | Unknown | None | None | Unknown | Unknown |