Jump to content

Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Fedora 26 release
remove raspberry pi specific entries; we don't have separate entries for fedora on 32-bit pc, fedora on 64-bit pc, so we don't really need entries for fedora on raspberry pi
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.110||Debian Stretch
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.110||Debian Stretch
|-
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian on rpi3]]||0.110||Debian jessie
|- style="height: 55px"
|- style="height: 55px"
|<span class="weblink">[[File:OLPCXO.png|middle|link=olpc:Releases]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC]]</span>||0.110||Prepared for XO laptops
|<span class="weblink">[[File:OLPCXO.png|middle|link=olpc:Releases]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC]]</span>||0.110||Prepared for XO laptops
|-
|[[File:Ubuntu-small.jpg|link=Ubuntu_on_rpi3]]||[[Ubuntu on rpi3]]||0.110||Ubuntu 17.04<br> (sugar on rpi3)
|-
|-
|[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||0.107.2|| Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series
|[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||0.107.2|| Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series

Revision as of 21:59, 13 July 2017

See these links to pages on the Sugar Labs wiki for GNU/Linux distributions where Sugar has been installed.
Please note:
  • Development changes occur rapidly, and the documentation here lags the current state of systems development.
  • For the latest information on any development project, visit their work sites.
  • The 'Notes' column should indicate if the image is for pre-release testing.
Logo Name Latest
Sugar
Notes
Sugar on a Stick 0.110.0 Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment
Fedora 0.110.0 Primary distribution for Sugar (Fedora 26)
Ubuntu 0.110 Ubuntu 17.04 Zesty
Debian 0.110 Debian Stretch
OLPC 0.110 Prepared for XO laptops
openSUSE 0.107.2 Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series
Trisquel Toast 0.102.0 Based on Ubuntu
Mageia 0.95.1 Forked from Mandriva
ElementaryOs 0.94.1 Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & Sweets Distribution
Fusion Linux 0.94.1 Remix of Fedora 16 with GNOME 3.2.1
Linux Mint 0.94.1 mint 13 & mint 14 Using Sweets Distribution
Dextrose 0.92.4 Prepared for XO laptops
Linux Mint Debian Edition 0.88.1
Mandriva 0.88.0