User:Mchua/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|-class="sortbottom" | |-class="sortbottom" | ||
!Total: 15!!!!!!Total: 29.55!! | !Total: 15!!!!!!Total: 29.55!! | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== attendees == | |||
{|class="schedule sortable" | |||
! Wiki !! Real Name !! e-mail !! Works on | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Bemasc|Bemasc]] | |||
| Ben Schwartz | |||
| bmschwar at fas.harvard.edu | |||
| Random Community guy | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Bernie|Bernie]] | |||
| Bernie Innocenti | |||
| bernie at codewiz.org | |||
| Sugar Labs infrastructure <br/> Meeting mismanagement | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:brendan0powers|brendan0powers]] | |||
| Brendan Powers | |||
| brendan at resara.com | |||
| Not sure yet | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Cassidy|Cassidy]] | |||
| Guillaume Desmottes | |||
| guillaume.desmottes at collabora.co.uk | |||
| Telepathy, Collaboration framework | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Caroline Meeks | |||
| solutiongrove at gmail.com | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Cjb|Cjb]] | |||
| Chris Ball | |||
| cjb at laptop.org | |||
| OLPC software | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:christianmarcschmidt|christianmarcschmidt]] | |||
| Christian Marc Schmidt | |||
| anything@christianmarcschmidt.com | |||
| Sugar UI | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Eben|Eben]] | |||
| Eben Eliason | |||
| eben at laptop.org | |||
| Sugar UI | |||
|- | |||
| [[USer:dfarning|dfarning]] | |||
| David Farning | |||
| dfarning at sugarlabs.org | |||
| Sugar Ecosystem | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Dogi|Dogi]] | |||
| Stefan Unterhauser | |||
| stefan at unterhauser dot name | |||
| OLPC | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:jg|jg]] | |||
| Jim (Joe) Gettys | |||
| jg at laptop dot org | |||
| OLPC Software | |||
|- | |||
| N/A (joef) | |||
| Joseph (Joe) Feinstein | |||
| joe at laptop dot org | |||
| OLPC QA | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Marcopg|Marcopg]] | |||
| Marco Pesenti Gritti | |||
| mpgritti at gmail.com | |||
| Sugar über developer | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Mchua|Mchua]] | |||
| Mallory (Mel) Chua | |||
| mel at laptop dot org | |||
| OLPC QA (community testing)<br/>SL volunteer (welcome-wagon) | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Morgs|Morgs]] | |||
| Morgan Collett | |||
| morgan.collett at gmail.com | |||
| Collaboration developer | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:rkabir|rkabir]] | |||
| Ryan Kabir | |||
| rkabir at alum.mit.edu | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Tomeu|Tomeu]] | |||
| Tomeu Vizoso | |||
| tomeu at tomeuvizoso.net | |||
| Sugar developer | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Walter|Walter]] | |||
| Walter Bender | |||
| walter at sugarlabs.org | |||
| Sugar Labs Executive Director | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Yamaplos|Yamaplos]] | |||
| Yamandu Ploskonka | |||
| yamaplos at gmail.com | |||
| wetware interfacing (usability) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:25, 20 November 2008
Header 1
Subheader 1
chapter 1
I'm editing in the right place
heading foo
chapter 2
heading 2.1
| Numbers | Alphabet | Dates | Currency | Unsortable |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Z | 02-02-2004 | 5.00 | This |
| 2 | y | 13-apr-2005 | Column | |
| 3 | X | 17.aug.2006 | 6.50 | Is |
| 4 | w | 01.Jan.2005 | 4.20 | Unsortable |
| 5 | V | 05/12/2006 | 7.15 | See? |
| Total: 15 | Total: 29.55 |
attendees
| Wiki | Real Name | Works on | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemasc | Ben Schwartz | bmschwar at fas.harvard.edu | Random Community guy |
| Bernie | Bernie Innocenti | bernie at codewiz.org | Sugar Labs infrastructure Meeting mismanagement |
| brendan0powers | Brendan Powers | brendan at resara.com | Not sure yet |
| Cassidy | Guillaume Desmottes | guillaume.desmottes at collabora.co.uk | Telepathy, Collaboration framework |
| Caroline Meeks | solutiongrove at gmail.com | ||
| Cjb | Chris Ball | cjb at laptop.org | OLPC software |
| christianmarcschmidt | Christian Marc Schmidt | anything@christianmarcschmidt.com | Sugar UI |
| Eben | Eben Eliason | eben at laptop.org | Sugar UI |
| dfarning | David Farning | dfarning at sugarlabs.org | Sugar Ecosystem |
| Dogi | Stefan Unterhauser | stefan at unterhauser dot name | OLPC |
| jg | Jim (Joe) Gettys | jg at laptop dot org | OLPC Software |
| N/A (joef) | Joseph (Joe) Feinstein | joe at laptop dot org | OLPC QA |
| Marcopg | Marco Pesenti Gritti | mpgritti at gmail.com | Sugar über developer |
| Mchua | Mallory (Mel) Chua | mel at laptop dot org | OLPC QA (community testing) SL volunteer (welcome-wagon) |
| Morgs | Morgan Collett | morgan.collett at gmail.com | Collaboration developer |
| rkabir | Ryan Kabir | rkabir at alum.mit.edu | TBD |
| Tomeu | Tomeu Vizoso | tomeu at tomeuvizoso.net | Sugar developer |
| Walter | Walter Bender | walter at sugarlabs.org | Sugar Labs Executive Director |
| Yamaplos | Yamandu Ploskonka | yamaplos at gmail.com | wetware interfacing (usability) |