Local Labs/Contacts: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Dfarning-bot (talk | contribs) m Robot: Automated text replacement (-Regional_Sugar +Local) |
RafaelOrtiz (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Ghana || [[User:Mokurai|Mokurai]] || [[User:Mokurai|Mokurai]] || IRC? || [mailto:1village@yahoogroups.com OneVillage Foundation Mailing List] || Forum? || [http://www.onevillagefoundation.org/ovf/ovf_ghana_index.html OneVillage Foundation Ghana] || Yes || Approval? | |Ghana || [[User:Mokurai|Mokurai]] || [[User:Mokurai|Mokurai]] || IRC? || [mailto:1village@yahoogroups.com OneVillage Foundation Mailing List] || Forum? || [http://www.onevillagefoundation.org/ovf/ovf_ghana_index.html OneVillage Foundation Ghana] || Yes || Approval? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|Ghana || [[User:Mokurai|Mokurai]] || [[User:Mokurai|Mokurai]] || IRC? || [mailto:1village@yahoogroups.com OneVillage Foundation Mailing List] || Forum? || [http://www.onevillagefoundation.org/ovf/ovf_ghana_index.html OneVillage Foundation Ghana] || Yes || Approval? | |||
|- | |||
|Locale || Team Contact || Home Page || IRC channel || Mailing list || Forum | |Locale || Team Contact || Home Page || IRC channel || Mailing list || Forum | ||
|| Web site || Provides Local Support || Approval Date | || Web site || Provides Local Support || Approval Date | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:05, 17 December 2008
Mailing List
locallabs@sugarlabs.org -> forwards to iaep@lists.sugarlabs.org
IRC Channel
'#Sugar'
Local Sugar Labs
| Locale | Team Contact | Home Page | IRC channel | Mailing list | Forum | Web site | Provides Local Support | Approval Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ghana | Mokurai | Mokurai | IRC? | OneVillage Foundation Mailing List | Forum? | OneVillage Foundation Ghana | Yes | Approval? |
| Ghana | Mokurai | Mokurai | IRC? | OneVillage Foundation Mailing List | Forum? | OneVillage Foundation Ghana | Yes | Approval? |
| Locale | Team Contact | Home Page | IRC channel | Mailing list | Forum | Web site | Provides Local Support | Approval Date |