Dextrose/BugBashing: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< Dextrose
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
| r? | | r? | ||
|- | |||
| Paint | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2338 SL#2338] | |||
| Added Custom Icons for Line,Polygon and Free-form Shape tools | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2338 Submitted] | |||
| Ayush | |||
| James Cameron | |||
| r+ | |||
|- | |||
| Paint | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2266 SL#2266] | |||
| Title for 'Rectangular Marquee' tool changed to 'Select Area' | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2266 Submitted] | |||
| Ayush | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard | |||
| r+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paint | | Paint | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 17 October 2010
| Module | Bug # | Bug Description | Patches | Assigned to | Reviewed-By | Status(r+/r-/r?) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dextrose | SL#2151 | Shutdown and Logout menu items should activate the busy cursor (or provide some other visual feedback) | Submitted | Anurag | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2080 | Pulsing icon delayed by 5 seconds or so | Submitted | Anurag | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2371 | need documentation, both in-activity and on the wiki | Submitted | Anurag | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2372 | need documentation, both in-activity and on the wiki | Submitted | Anurag | r? | |
| Paint | SL#2338 | Added Custom Icons for Line,Polygon and Free-form Shape tools | Submitted | Ayush | James Cameron | r+ |
| Paint | SL#2266 | Title for 'Rectangular Marquee' tool changed to 'Select Area' | Submitted | Ayush | Gonzalo Odiard | r+ |
| Paint | OLPC#2495 | 'Invert Color Effect' added to Paint Activity | Submitted | Ayush | r? |