Dextrose/BugBashing: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< Dextrose
Mukul Gupta (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Ishan bansal (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/406/ Submitted] | | [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/406/ Submitted] | ||
| Mukul Gupta | | Mukul Gupta | ||
| | |||
| r? | |||
|- | |||
| Dextrose | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2285 SL#2285] | |||
| Display sugar instead of xephyr on sugar emulator title bar | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/231/ Submitted] | |||
| Ishan Bansal | |||
| | |||
| r+ | |||
|- | |||
| Dextrose | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/245 SL#245] | |||
| Display busy cursor when we open any section in control pannel | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/265/ Submitted] | |||
| Ishan Bansal | |||
| | |||
| r+ | |||
|- | |||
| Dextrose | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/305 SL#305] | |||
| Checkbox outline changed when activated | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/236/ Submitted] | |||
| Ishan Bansal | |||
| | |||
| r? | |||
|- | |||
| Dextrose | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2170 SL#2170] | |||
| Specified bundle id for read activity | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/249/ Submitted] | |||
| Ishan Bansal | |||
| | |||
| r? | |||
|- | |||
| Dextrose | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1858 SL#1858] | |||
| Scale TA font proportional to Sugar font-settings | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/277/ Submitted] | |||
| Ishan Bansal | |||
| | |||
| r? | |||
|- | |||
| Dextrose | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2318 SL#2318] | |||
| Display Journal free space in volume toolbar | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/408/ Submitted] | |||
| Ishan Bansal | |||
| | |||
| r? | |||
|- | |||
| Dextrose | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2161 SL#2161] | |||
| Symbols displayed on button in calculate activity changed | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/286/ Submitted] | |||
| Ishan Bansal | |||
| | |||
| r? | |||
|- | |||
| Dextrose | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2210 SL#2210] | |||
| Translated text not updated simultaneously when language to translate is changed | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/311/ Submitted] | |||
| Ishan Bansal, Anubhav Aggarwal | |||
| | |||
| r? | |||
|- | |||
| Dextrose | |||
| [http://dev.laptop.org/ticket/5917 OLPC #5917] | |||
| Paint loses text if text is last item added before activity is stopped | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/401/ Submitted] | |||
| Ishan Bansal, Anubhav Aggarwal | |||
| | | | ||
| r? | | r? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 17 October 2010
| Module | Bug # | Bug Description | Patches | Assigned to | Reviewed-By | Status(r+/r-/r?) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dextrose | SL#2151 | Shutdown and Logout menu items should activate the busy cursor (or provide some other visual feedback) | Submitted | Anurag | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2080 | Pulsing icon delayed by 5 seconds or so | Submitted | Anurag | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2371 | need documentation, both in-activity and on the wiki | Submitted | Anurag | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2372 | need documentation, both in-activity and on the wiki | Submitted | Anurag | r? | |
| Paint | SL#2338 | Added Custom Icons for Line,Polygon and Free-form Shape tools | Submitted | Ayush | James Cameron | r+ |
| Paint | SL#2266 | Title for 'Rectangular Marquee' tool changed to 'Select Area' | Submitted | Ayush | Gonzalo Odiard | r+ |
| Paint | OLPC#2495 | 'Invert Color Effect' added to Paint Activity | Submitted | Ayush | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#328 | no feedback when you Start a journal entry that no activity can open | Submitted | Mukul Gupta | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2285 | Display sugar instead of xephyr on sugar emulator title bar | Submitted | Ishan Bansal | r+ | |
| Dextrose | SL#245 | Display busy cursor when we open any section in control pannel | Submitted | Ishan Bansal | r+ | |
| Dextrose | SL#305 | Checkbox outline changed when activated | Submitted | Ishan Bansal | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2170 | Specified bundle id for read activity | Submitted | Ishan Bansal | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#1858 | Scale TA font proportional to Sugar font-settings | Submitted | Ishan Bansal | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2318 | Display Journal free space in volume toolbar | Submitted | Ishan Bansal | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2161 | Symbols displayed on button in calculate activity changed | Submitted | Ishan Bansal | r? | |
| Dextrose | SL#2210 | Translated text not updated simultaneously when language to translate is changed | Submitted | Ishan Bansal, Anubhav Aggarwal | r? | |
| Dextrose | OLPC #5917 | Paint loses text if text is last item added before activity is stopped | Submitted | Ishan Bansal, Anubhav Aggarwal | r? |