Jump to content

Service/cgit: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Dogi (talk | contribs)
Line 25: Line 25:
!scope="row" | Home
!scope="row" | Home
|{{Code|/srv/cgit}}
|{{Code|/srv/cgit}}
|-
!scope="row" | Config
|
{{Code|/etc/cgitrc}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/httpd/conf.d/cgit.sugarlabs.org.conf}}
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:52, 26 April 2011

Hostnames

Hosted on

Machine/housetree/jita

Administrative contact

cgit AT sugarlabs DOT org

Sysadmins

For non-emergency calls, preferably send email to the administrative contact.

Notes

cgit interface to git repositories managed by gitorious.

Home /srv/cgit
Config

/etc/cgitrc
/etc/httpd/conf.d/cgit.sugarlabs.org.conf

Upgrade notes

Upgrade will be triggered on every puppet session, vcs repository will be rebased to the HEAD commit.