Jump to content

Obsolete Service/obs: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Dogi (talk | contribs)
Line 23: Line 23:
!scope="row" | Home
!scope="row" | Home
|{{Code|/srv/bazaar}}
|{{Code|/srv/bazaar}}
|-
!scope="row" | Daemon
|
{{Code|/etc/init.d/bazaar-server}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/init.d/bazaar-worker-*}}
|-
|-
!scope="row" | Logs
!scope="row" | Logs
|{{Code|/srv/bazaar/site/log}}
|{{Code|/srv/bazaar/site/log}}
|-
!scope="row" | SSL certificates
|
{{Code|/etc/ssl/private/bazaar.sugarlabs.org.key}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/ssl/certs/bazaar.sugarlabs.org.pem}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/ssl/private/packages.sugarlabs.org.key}}<br>
{{Code|/etc/ssl/certs/packages.sugarlabs.org.pem}}<br>
|-
|-
|}
|}
Service maintenance happens via [http://git.sugarlabs.org/puppets/bazaar Puppet module]
{{Admon/warning|Caution|Since python OBS clients can't handle SNI, default vhost needs to provide {{Code|bazaar.sugarlabs.org}} SSL certificate.}}


== Upgrade notes ==
== Upgrade notes ==


No need in manual configuration, all happens via [[Infrastructure_Team/Puppet|Puppet]] [http://git.sugarlabs.org/projects/puppet-bazaar module].
No need in manual configuration, all happens via [[Infrastructure_Team/Puppet|Puppet]] [http://git.sugarlabs.org/projects/puppet-bazaar module].

Revision as of 06:44, 29 April 2011

Hostnames

  • bazaar.sugarlabs.org

Hosted on

Machine/housetree/jita

Administrative contact

  • bazaar AT sugarlabs DOT org

Sysadmins

Notes

OBS instance with sugar related changes.

Home /srv/bazaar
Daemon

/etc/init.d/bazaar-server
/etc/init.d/bazaar-worker-*

Logs /srv/bazaar/site/log
SSL certificates

/etc/ssl/private/bazaar.sugarlabs.org.key
/etc/ssl/certs/bazaar.sugarlabs.org.pem
/etc/ssl/private/packages.sugarlabs.org.key
/etc/ssl/certs/packages.sugarlabs.org.pem

Service maintenance happens via Puppet module

Template:Admon/warning

Upgrade notes

No need in manual configuration, all happens via Puppet module.