Sugar Network/1.0/Roadmap: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< Sugar Network | 1.0
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| 2012-05-03 | | 2012-05-03 | ||
| Initial attempt to provide the system with core functionality to start getting the first feedback from the field. | | Initial attempt to provide the system with core functionality to start getting the first feedback from the field. | ||
|- | |||
| 0.25 | |||
| 2012-05-16 | |||
| | |||
| Release targeted to getting initial feedback from teachers in Comas district in Lima | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0.3 | | 0.3 | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 5 May 2012
Harmonic Distribution version cycle: | 1.0 | Factory |
| Version | Deadline | Closed | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 2012-03-31 | 2012-04-01 | Repository with Sucrose and Sugar Network client packages to start getting the first feedback form the field. |
| 0.2 | 2012-04-30 | 2012-05-03 | Initial attempt to provide the system with core functionality to start getting the first feedback from the field. |
| 0.25 | 2012-05-16 | Release targeted to getting initial feedback from teachers in Comas district in Lima | |
| 0.3 | 2012-05-31 | Add missed functionality and prepare version that is ready to start pilot program. | |
| 1.0 | 2012-12-01 | Successful pilot deployment(s). |