Jump to content

Sweets Distribution/Logo: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|[[File:Sweets.svg|100px]]
|[[File:Sweets.svg|100px]]
The logo is intended to literally say "Distribution of sweets".
The logo is intended to literally say "Distribution of sweets".
|-
|[[User:cjl|Chris Leonard]]
|[[File:Spiral1.svg|100px]]
|-
|-
|[[User:cjl|Chris Leonard]]
|[[File:Spiral3.svg|100px]]
|-
|-
|[[User:cjl|Chris Leonard]]
|[[File:Spiral5.sugar.svg|100px]]
|-
Variations on theme meant to evoke swirled lollipop, "starlight mints" and intertwining.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:26, 12 June 2012

This page is intended to collect proposals for Sweets Distribution logos. See a mailing list announce for details.

Variations on theme meant to evoke swirled lollipop, "starlight mints" and intertwining.
Frederick Grose
Sebastian Silva
Aleksey Lim

The logo is intended to literally say "Distribution of sweets".

Chris Leonard
Chris Leonard
Chris Leonard