Sugar Network/1.0/Roadmap: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< Sugar Network | 1.0
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 2012-11-30 | | 2012-11-30 | ||
| [https://groups.google.com/forum/?fromgroups=#!topic/sugar-network/A9L-NgS4q9g 2013-05-06] | | [https://groups.google.com/forum/?fromgroups=#!topic/sugar-network/A9L-NgS4q9g 2013-05-06] | ||
| Beta #1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sugar_Network/1.0/Todo#0.9|0.9]] | |||
| | | | ||
| [http://thread.gmane.org/gmane.linux.laptop.olpc.sugar/41679 2012-11-30] | |||
| Beta #2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sugar_Network/1.0/Todo#1.0|1.0]] | | [[Sugar_Network/1.0/Todo#1.0|1.0]] | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 30 May 2013
| Version | Deadline | Closed | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 2012-03-31 | 2012-04-01 | Repository with Sucrose and Sugar Network client packages to start getting the first feedback form the field. |
| 0.2 | 2012-04-30 | 2012-05-03 | Initial attempt to provide the system with core functionality to start getting the first feedback from the field. |
| 0.25 | 2012-05-16 | 2012-05-20 | Release targeted to getting initial feedback from teachers in Comas district in Lima |
| 0.3 | 2012-05-31 | 2012-06-19 | |
| 0.4 | 2012-06-30 | 2012-07-15 | Add missed functionality and prepare version that is ready to start |
| 0.5 | 2012-07-30 | 2012-08-18 | WebUI release notes |
| 0.6 | 2012-08-31 | 2012-10-08 | |
| 0.7 | 2012-10-31 | 2012-11-30 | |
| 0.8 | 2012-11-30 | 2013-05-06 | Beta #1 |
| 0.9 | 2012-11-30 | Beta #2 | |
| 1.0 | Successful pilot. |