0.102/Feature List: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< 0.102
No edit summary |
→Proposed Features for 0.102: ActivityHelp added |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Walter || 0% || [[Features/Join Limits|Join Limits]] || Honor limits to the number of buddies who can join a shared activity. || 4 Nov 2013 | | Walter || 0% || [[Features/Join Limits|Join Limits]] || Honor limits to the number of buddies who can join a shared activity. || 4 Nov 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| Kalpa || 50% || [[Features/ActivityHelp|Activity Help]] || Display the help for the activity in the activity itself. || 7 Nov 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 7 November 2013
Proposed Features for 0.102
These features have been proposed to the Release Manager for the Sugar 0.102 Release.
| Owner | Complete | Name | Summary | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter | 100% | Launch Limits | Provide limits to the number of open activities and number of open instances of an activity. | 4 Nov 2013 |
| Walter | 100% | Age and Gender | Provide a mechanism for users to specify age and gender. | 4 Nov 2013 |
| Walter | 100% | Update Favorites | Add dbus service to update favorites.. | 4 Nov 2013 |
| Walter | 0% | Join Limits | Honor limits to the number of buddies who can join a shared activity. | 4 Nov 2013 |
| Kalpa | 50% | Activity Help | Display the help for the activity in the activity itself. | 7 Nov 2013 |