0.104/Feature List: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< 0.104
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gonzalo || 80% || [[Features/Optimize_TreeViews|Optimize TreeViews]] || Solve a few issues we have identified to make the treeviews more responsive. || Feb 24 2014 | | Gonzalo || 80% || [[Features/Optimize_TreeViews|Optimize TreeViews]] || Solve a few issues we have identified to make the treeviews more responsive. || Feb 24 2014 | ||
|- | |||
| tch || 90% || [[Features/Optional_activity_updates|Optional updates]] || Extend microformat updater to be able to mark activities as optional for automatic updates.. || Aug 06 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| Sam || 50% || [[Features/Notification_Progress_Bar|progress bar]],[[Features/Notification_Urgency|urgency level]] and [[Features/Notification Replacement|replacement]] || Various improvements to notifications system || Aug 10 2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Information about older or pending features is available at [[:Category:Feature]]. | Information about older or pending features is available at [[:Category:Feature]]. | ||
Revision as of 10:04, 2 September 2014
Proposed Features for 0.104
| Owner | Complete | Name | Summary | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter | 0% | Join Limits | Honor limits to the number of buddies who can join a shared activity. | 4 Nov 2013 |
| Walter | 100% | Update Favorites | Add dbus service to update favorites.. | 4 Nov 2013 |
| manuq | 99% | Start activity from another activity | Provides a new way of interoperability between activities. | Jan 31 2014 |
| Gonzalo | 80% | Optimize TreeViews | Solve a few issues we have identified to make the treeviews more responsive. | Feb 24 2014 |
| tch | 90% | Optional updates | Extend microformat updater to be able to mark activities as optional for automatic updates.. | Aug 06 2014 |
| Sam | 50% | progress bar,urgency level and replacement | Various improvements to notifications system | Aug 10 2014 |
Information about older or pending features is available at Category:Feature.