0.104/Feature List: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< 0.104
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| llaske|| 80% || [[Features/Cordova_Container_for_Sugar|Cordova container]] || Allow cordova developers to write Sugar activities || Sept 02 2014 | | llaske|| 80% || [[Features/Cordova_Container_for_Sugar|Cordova container]] || Allow cordova developers to write Sugar activities || Sept 02 2014 | ||
|- | |||
| Walter and Native || 75% || [[Features/BulletinBoard]] || Allow chat overlay onto activity canvas || Sept 02 2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Information about older or pending features is available at [[:Category:Feature]]. | Information about older or pending features is available at [[:Category:Feature]]. | ||
Revision as of 11:47, 2 September 2014
Proposed Features for 0.104
| Owner | Complete | Name | Summary | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter | 75% | Join Limits | Honor limits to the number of buddies who can join a shared activity. | 4 Nov 2013 |
| Walter | 100% | Update Favorites | Add dbus service to update favorites.. | 4 Nov 2013 |
| manuq | 99% | Start activity from another activity | Provides a new way of interoperability between activities. | Jan 31 2014 |
| Gonzalo | 80% | Optimize TreeViews | Solve a few issues we have identified to make the treeviews more responsive. | Feb 24 2014 |
| tch | 90% | Optional updates | Extend microformat updater to be able to mark activities as optional for automatic updates. | Aug 06 2014 |
| tch | 100% | Optional autoconnect | Add a new configuration to disable adhoc autoconnect policy. | Apr 06 2014 |
| Sam | 50% | progress bar,urgency level and replacement | Various improvements to notifications system | Aug 10 2014 |
| llaske | 80% | Cordova container | Allow cordova developers to write Sugar activities | Sept 02 2014 |
| Walter and Native | 75% | Features/BulletinBoard | Allow chat overlay onto activity canvas | Sept 02 2014 |
Information about older or pending features is available at Category:Feature.