Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008/Attendees: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
m moved Walter is a wanker 12/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008/Attendees to Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008/Attendees over redirect: revert |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Please add yourself to the table below. | |||
This way to -> [[Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008]] | |||
{|class="schedule sortable" | {|class="schedule sortable" | ||
! Wiki !! | ! Wiki !! First Name !! Last Name !! e-mail !! Works on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Bemasc|Bemasc]] | | [[User:Bemasc|Bemasc]] | ||
| Ben | | Ben | ||
| Schwartz | |||
| bmschwar at fas.harvard.edu | | bmschwar at fas.harvard.edu | ||
| Random Community guy | | Random Community guy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Bernie|Bernie]] | | [[User:Bernie|Bernie]] | ||
| Bernie | | Bernie | ||
| Innocenti | |||
| bernie at codewiz.org | | bernie at codewiz.org | ||
| Sugar Labs infrastructure <br/> Meeting mismanagement | | Sugar Labs infrastructure <br/> Meeting mismanagement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:brendan0powers|brendan0powers]] | | [[User:brendan0powers|brendan0powers]] | ||
| Brendan | | Brendan | ||
| Powers | |||
| brendan at resara.com | | brendan at resara.com | ||
| Not sure yet | | Not sure yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Cassidy|Cassidy]] | | [[User:Cassidy|Cassidy]] | ||
| Guillaume Desmottes | | Guillaume | ||
| Desmottes | |||
| guillaume.desmottes at collabora.co.uk | | guillaume.desmottes at collabora.co.uk | ||
| Telepathy, Collaboration framework | | Telepathy, Collaboration framework | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Caroline Meeks | | Caroline | ||
| Meeks | |||
| solutiongrove at gmail.com | | solutiongrove at gmail.com | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Cjb|Cjb]] | | [[User:Cjb|Cjb]] | ||
| Chris Ball | | Chris | ||
| Ball | |||
| cjb at laptop.org | | cjb at laptop.org | ||
| OLPC software | | OLPC software | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:christianmarcschmidt|christianmarcschmidt]] | | [[User:christianmarcschmidt|christianmarcschmidt]] | ||
| Christian Marc Schmidt | | Christian Marc | ||
| Schmidt | |||
| anything@christianmarcschmidt.com | | anything@christianmarcschmidt.com | ||
| Sugar UI | | Sugar UI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Eben|Eben]] | | [[User:Eben|Eben]] | ||
| Eben | | Eben | ||
| Eliason | |||
| eben at laptop.org | | eben at laptop.org | ||
| Sugar UI | | Sugar UI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[User:Erikg|Erikg]] | ||
| David Farning | | Erik | ||
| Garrison | |||
| erik at laptop.org | |||
| OLPC Software | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:dfarning|dfarning]] | |||
| David | |||
| Farning | |||
| dfarning at sugarlabs.org | | dfarning at sugarlabs.org | ||
| Sugar Ecosystem | | Sugar Ecosystem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Dogi|Dogi]] | | [[User:Dogi|Dogi]] | ||
| Stefan Unterhauser | | Stefan | ||
| Unterhauser | |||
| stefan at unterhauser dot name | | stefan at unterhauser dot name | ||
| OLPC | | OLPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:jg|jg]] | | [[User:jg|jg]] | ||
| Jim (Joe) | | Jim (Joe) | ||
| Gettys | |||
| jg at laptop dot org | | jg at laptop dot org | ||
| OLPC Software | | OLPC Software | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N/A (joef) | | N/A (joef) | ||
| Joseph (Joe) | | Joseph (Joe) | ||
| Feinstein | |||
| joe at laptop dot org | | joe at laptop dot org | ||
| OLPC QA | | OLPC QA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Marcopg|Marcopg]] | | [[User:Marcopg|Marcopg]] | ||
| Marco Pesenti | | Marco Pesenti | ||
| Gritti | |||
| mpgritti at gmail.com | | mpgritti at gmail.com | ||
| Sugar über developer | | Sugar über developer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Mchua|Mchua]] | | [[User:Mchua|Mchua]] | ||
| Mallory (Mel) | | Mallory (Mel) | ||
| Chua | |||
| mel at laptop dot org | | mel at laptop dot org | ||
| OLPC QA (community testing)<br/>SL volunteer (welcome-wagon) | | OLPC QA (community testing)<br/>SL volunteer (welcome-wagon) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Morgs|Morgs]] | | [[User:Morgs|Morgs]] | ||
| Morgan | | Morgan | ||
| Collett | |||
| morgan.collett at gmail.com | | morgan.collett at gmail.com | ||
| Collaboration developer | | Collaboration developer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:rkabir|rkabir]] | | [[User:rkabir|rkabir]] | ||
| Ryan Kabir | | Ryan | ||
| Kabir | |||
| rkabir at alum.mit.edu | | rkabir at alum.mit.edu | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Tomeu|Tomeu]] | | [[User:Tomeu|Tomeu]] | ||
| Tomeu | | Tomeu | ||
| Vizoso | |||
| tomeu at tomeuvizoso.net | | tomeu at tomeuvizoso.net | ||
| Sugar developer | | Sugar developer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Walter|Walter]] | | [[User:Walter|Walter]] | ||
| Walter | | Walter | ||
| Bender | |||
| walter at sugarlabs.org | | walter at sugarlabs.org | ||
| Sugar Labs Executive Director | | Sugar Labs Executive Director | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Yamaplos|Yamaplos]] | | [[User:Yamaplos|Yamaplos]] | ||
| Yamandu | | Yamandu | ||
| Ploskonka | |||
| yamaplos at gmail.com | | yamaplos at gmail.com | ||
| wetware interfacing (usability) | | wetware interfacing (usability) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| C. Scott | |||
| Ananian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Michael | |||
| Stone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Martin | |||
| Langhoff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Wade | |||
| Brainerd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Gdk|Gdk]] | |||
| Greg | |||
| de Koenigsberg | |||
| gdk at redhat dot com | |||
| Red Hat community guy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Brian | |||
| Jordan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Edward | |||
| Cherlin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Greg | |||
| Smith | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| John | |||
| Tierney | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:chris|chris]] | |||
| Chris | |||
| Rowe | |||
| first name at ole dot org | |||
|Open Learning Exchange contact | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ed | |||
| McNierney | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:08, 24 February 2010
Please add yourself to the table below.
This way to -> Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008
| Wiki | First Name | Last Name | Works on | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bemasc | Ben | Schwartz | bmschwar at fas.harvard.edu | Random Community guy |
| Bernie | Bernie | Innocenti | bernie at codewiz.org | Sugar Labs infrastructure Meeting mismanagement |
| brendan0powers | Brendan | Powers | brendan at resara.com | Not sure yet |
| Cassidy | Guillaume | Desmottes | guillaume.desmottes at collabora.co.uk | Telepathy, Collaboration framework |
| Caroline | Meeks | solutiongrove at gmail.com | ||
| Cjb | Chris | Ball | cjb at laptop.org | OLPC software |
| christianmarcschmidt | Christian Marc | Schmidt | anything@christianmarcschmidt.com | Sugar UI |
| Eben | Eben | Eliason | eben at laptop.org | Sugar UI |
| Erikg | Erik | Garrison | erik at laptop.org | OLPC Software |
| dfarning | David | Farning | dfarning at sugarlabs.org | Sugar Ecosystem |
| Dogi | Stefan | Unterhauser | stefan at unterhauser dot name | OLPC |
| jg | Jim (Joe) | Gettys | jg at laptop dot org | OLPC Software |
| N/A (joef) | Joseph (Joe) | Feinstein | joe at laptop dot org | OLPC QA |
| Marcopg | Marco Pesenti | Gritti | mpgritti at gmail.com | Sugar über developer |
| Mchua | Mallory (Mel) | Chua | mel at laptop dot org | OLPC QA (community testing) SL volunteer (welcome-wagon) |
| Morgs | Morgan | Collett | morgan.collett at gmail.com | Collaboration developer |
| rkabir | Ryan | Kabir | rkabir at alum.mit.edu | TBD |
| Tomeu | Tomeu | Vizoso | tomeu at tomeuvizoso.net | Sugar developer |
| Walter | Walter | Bender | walter at sugarlabs.org | Sugar Labs Executive Director |
| Yamaplos | Yamandu | Ploskonka | yamaplos at gmail.com | wetware interfacing (usability) |
| C. Scott | Ananian | |||
| Michael | Stone | |||
| Martin | Langhoff | |||
| Wade | Brainerd | |||
| Gdk | Greg | de Koenigsberg | gdk at redhat dot com | Red Hat community guy |
| Brian | Jordan | |||
| Edward | Cherlin | |||
| Greg | Smith | |||
| John | Tierney | |||
| chris | Chris | Rowe | first name at ole dot org | Open Learning Exchange contact |
| Ed | McNierney |