Jump to content

Local Labs/Contacts: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Dfarning (talk | contribs)
m fix table
Mokurai (talk | contribs)
Local Sugar Labs: Sign up for Ghana
Line 15: Line 15:
! Locale !! Team Contact !! Home Page !! IRC channel !! Mailing list !! Forum  
! Locale !! Team Contact !! Home Page !! IRC channel !! Mailing list !! Forum  
         ! Web site !! Provides Local Support !! Approval Date
         ! Web site !! Provides Local Support !! Approval Date
 
|-
|Ghana || [[User:Mokurai|Mokurai]] || [[User:Mokurai|Mokurai]] || IRC? || [mailto:1village@yahoogroups.com OneVillage Foundation Mailing List] || Forum? || [http://www.onevillagefoundation.org/ovf/ovf_ghana_index.html OneVillage Foundation Ghana] || Yes || Approval?
|-
|-
|Locale || Team Contact || Home Page || IRC channel || Mailing list || Forum  
|Locale || Team Contact || Home Page || IRC channel || Mailing list || Forum  
         || Web site || Provides Local Support || Approval Date
         || Web site || Provides Local Support || Approval Date
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:41, 3 December 2008

Team Home   ·   Join   ·   Contacts   ·   Resources   ·   FAQ   ·   Roadmap   ·   To Do   ·   Meetings


Mailing List

locallabs@sugarlabs.org -> forwards to iaep@lists.sugarlabs.org

IRC Channel

'#Sugar'

Local Sugar Labs

Locale Team Contact Home Page IRC channel Mailing list Forum Web site Provides Local Support Approval Date
Ghana Mokurai Mokurai IRC? OneVillage Foundation Mailing List Forum? OneVillage Foundation Ghana Yes Approval?
Locale Team Contact Home Page IRC channel Mailing list Forum Web site Provides Local Support Approval Date