Deployment Team/Places: Difference between revisions
Appearance
ChristophD (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Pablo Flores? | | Pablo Flores? | ||
|- | |||
| Paraguay | |||
| Spanish | |||
| 4500 | |||
| Raul Gutierrez S. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Boston, USA | | Boston, USA | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 9 March 2009
Introduction
This page lists the places in the world where Sugar is used along with a contact person that will facilitate communication between the global and the local communities.
The column "# of members" is intended to give a rough estimation of the size of the local community and may include children, educators, parents, volunteers, etc
Asia
| Region | Languages | # of members | Contact |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nepal | Nepali | 40 | Bryan Berry, Rabi Karmacharya |
| Quezon City, Philippines | Filipino, English | 30 | Jerome Gotangco |
Africa
| Region | Languages | # of members | Contact |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ethiopia | Amharic | ? | ? |
America
| Region | Languages | # of members | Contact |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colombia | Spanish | 7 | RafaelOrtiz |
| Peru | Spanish | ? | Hernan Pachas? |
| Uruguay | Spanish | ? | Pablo Flores? |
| Paraguay | Spanish | 4500 | Raul Gutierrez S. |
| Boston, USA | English | ? | Caroline Meeks? |
Europe
| Region | Languages | # of members | Contact |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graz, Austria | German | 7 | David Van Assche, Christoph Derndorfer |
Oceania
| Region | Languages | # of members | Contact |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Islands | Pijin, Marovo | ? | David Leeming? |