Jump to content

Marketing Team/Booth Banners: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Garycmartin (talk | contribs)
Adding possible SoaS poster
Garycmartin (talk | contribs)
Added A0 Strawberry & Blueberry posters for 'sugar learning platform'
Line 2: Line 2:


{|class="wikitable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width=100% style="background:#eeeeee;border:5px solid white;text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width=100% style="background:#eeeeee;border:5px solid white;text-align:center;"
|width=25%|  
|width="200px"|
|[[Image:sugar_learning_platform_rollup_v5.png|200px]]
|[[Image:sugar_learning_platform_rollup_v5.png|200px]]
"Blueberry" [[Media:Sugar_learning_platform_rollup_v5.png|PNG]] | [[Media:Sugar_learning_platform_rollup_v5.pdf|PDF]]
"Blueberry" [[Media:Sugar_learning_platform_rollup_v5.png|PNG]] | [[Media:Sugar_learning_platform_rollup_v5.pdf|PDF]]
|[[Image:sugar_learning_platform_rollup_v5_strawberry.png|200px]]
|[[Image:sugar_learning_platform_rollup_v5_strawberry.png|200px]]
"Strawberry" [[Media:Sugar_learning_platform_rollup_v5_strawberry.png|PNG]] |  [[Media:Sugar_learning_platform_rollup_v5_strawberry.pdf|PDF]]
"Strawberry" [[Media:Sugar_learning_platform_rollup_v5_strawberry.png|PNG]] |  [[Media:Sugar_learning_platform_rollup_v5_strawberry.pdf|PDF]]
|width=25%|  
|width="200px"|
|-
|-
|width=25%|
|colspan="2"|[[Image:Sugar Blueberry Poster A0.png|400px]]
|colspan="2"|[[Image:SoaS Strawberry Poster.png|455px]]
"Blueberry" [[Media:Sugar Blueberry Poster A0.png|PNG]] |  [[Media:Sugar Blueberry Poster A0.pdf|PDF]]
|colspan="2"|[[Image:Sugar Strawberry Poster A0.png|400px]]
"Strawberry" [[Media:Sugar Strawberry Poster A0.png|PNG]] |  [[Media:Sugar Strawberry Poster A0.pdf|PDF]]
|-
|colspan="4"|[[Image:SoaS Strawberry Poster.png|400px]]
"Strawberry" [[Media:SoaS Strawberry Poster.png|PNG]] |  [[Media:SoaS Strawberry Poster.pdf|PDF]]
"Strawberry" [[Media:SoaS Strawberry Poster.png|PNG]] |  [[Media:SoaS Strawberry Poster.pdf|PDF]]
|width=25%|
|}
|}

Revision as of 11:37, 19 June 2009

The source PDF files are 100% vector artwork and can be blown up to any size. Designed by Gary C. Martin with lots of input from the Marketing and Design Teams. The banner aspect ratio is assumed to be 80cm x 200cm, imperial dimensions should be comparable.

"Blueberry" PNG | PDF

"Strawberry" PNG | PDF

"Blueberry" PNG | PDF

"Strawberry" PNG | PDF

"Strawberry" PNG | PDF