Jump to content

Documentation Team/Contacts: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Mokurai (talk | contribs)
List of Editors: Add topic qualifications
Line 13: Line 13:
! Area of Specialty''' !! '''Wiki Username'''
! Area of Specialty''' !! '''Wiki Username'''
|-
|-
| Mentor || Edward [[User:Mokurai|Mokurai]] Cherlin, API tech writer, educator, linguist, mathematician and a few other things.
| Mentor || Edward [[User:Mokurai|Mokurai]] Cherlin, API tech writer, educator, linguist, mathematician and a few other things.
|-
| Coordination || Anne Gentle [[User:Annegentle|Annegentle]], parent, technical writer, blogger.
|}
|}




[[Category:DocumentationTeam]]
[[Category:DocumentationTeam]]

Revision as of 14:52, 28 June 2008

Team Home   ·   Join   ·   Contacts   ·   Resources   ·   FAQ   ·   Roadmap   ·   To Do   ·   Meetings

Mailing List

tbd

IRC Channel

tbd

List of Editors

Area of Specialty Wiki Username
Mentor Edward Mokurai Cherlin, API tech writer, educator, linguist, mathematician and a few other things.
Coordination Anne Gentle Annegentle, parent, technical writer, blogger.