Jump to content

Deployment Team/Peru/Puno/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
! scope="col" | '''Notes'''
! scope="col" | '''Notes'''
|-
|-
| 2011-12-15
| '''2011-12-15'''
|  
|  
| All procedures documented to define the whole technical workflow within the pilot program.
| All procedures documented to define the whole technical workflow within the pilot program.
|-
|-
| 2012-02-01
|  
|
|
* Initial client mockup to get the first feedback from the field.
|-
|
|
|
* More polished client connected to the first implementation of the server.
|-
|
|
|
* Sugar statistics monitor, initial version.
|-
| 2012-01-20
|
|
* [[Deployment_Team/Peru/Puno/Todo#Puno_Sugar_Distribution|XO image]]
* Start Testing workflows in development environment:
** a class, teachers with a server and students;
** students out of a school;
** schaski synchronisation;
** mothership replies for requests and analyze stats (w/o GUI).
|-
| '''2012-02-01'''
|  
|  
| Initial ready to use infrastructure, training personnel at schools.
| Initial ready to use infrastructure, training personnel at schools.
|-
|-
| 2012-03-01
| '''2012-03-01'''
|  
|  
| Final 1.0 release to deploy to schools.
| Final 1.0 release to deploy to schools.
|-
|-
| 2012-03-15
| '''2012-03-15'''
|  
|  
| Classes.
| Classes.
|-
|-
| 2012-04-01
| '''2012-04-01'''
|
|
| Initial checkpoint.
| Initial checkpoint.
|-
|-
| 2012-07-01
| '''2012-07-01'''
|  
|  
| Intermediate checkpoint.
| Intermediate checkpoint.
|-
|-
| 2012-11-01
| '''2012-11-01'''
|  
|  
| Final checkpoint.
| Final checkpoint.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:16, 20 December 2011

Deadline Closed Notes
2011-12-15 All procedures documented to define the whole technical workflow within the pilot program.
  • Initial client mockup to get the first feedback from the field.
  • More polished client connected to the first implementation of the server.
  • Sugar statistics monitor, initial version.
2012-01-20
  • XO image
  • Start Testing workflows in development environment:
    • a class, teachers with a server and students;
    • students out of a school;
    • schaski synchronisation;
    • mothership replies for requests and analyze stats (w/o GUI).
2012-02-01 Initial ready to use infrastructure, training personnel at schools.
2012-03-01 Final 1.0 release to deploy to schools.
2012-03-15 Classes.
2012-04-01 Initial checkpoint.
2012-07-01 Intermediate checkpoint.
2012-11-01 Final checkpoint.