Jump to content

Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008/Attendees: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
| joe at laptop dot org
| joe at laptop dot org
| OLPC QA
| OLPC QA
|-
| [[User:Marcopg|Marcopg]]
| marcopg
| Marco Pesenti Gritti
| mpgritti@gmail.com
| Sugar über developer
|-
|-
| [[User:Mchua|Mchua]]
| [[User:Mchua|Mchua]]
Line 25: Line 31:
| tomeu@tomeuvizoso.net
| tomeu@tomeuvizoso.net
| Sugar developer
| Sugar developer
|-
| [[User:Marcopg|Marcopg]]
| marcopg
| Marco Pesenti Gritti
| mpgritti@gmail.com
| Sugar über developer
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:41, 17 November 2008

Wiki IRC Real Name e-mail Works on
Bernie bernie Bernie Innocenti bernie@codewiz.org Sugar Labs infrastructure lead
Meeting mismanagement
Not yet joef Joseph (Joe) Feinstein joe at laptop dot org OLPC QA
Marcopg marcopg Marco Pesenti Gritti mpgritti@gmail.com Sugar über developer
Mchua mchua Mallory (Mel) Chua mel at laptop dot org OLPC QA (community testing)
SL volunteer (welcome-wagon)
Tomeu tomeu Tomeu Vizoso tomeu@tomeuvizoso.net Sugar developer

Add yourself to this table in wiki username order


Unsorted attendees

please move your entry to the table above

  • C. Scott Ananian (speaker)
  • Michael Stone (speaker)
  • Chris Ball (speaker)
  • Marco Gritti (Milan, Italy) (speaker)
  • Martin Langhoff (?) (speaker)
  • Walter Bender (at the end of the week) (speaker)
  • Wade Brainerd (Monday at least)
  • Caroline Meeks
  • David Farning
  • Eben Eliason
  • Greg de Koenigsberg
  • Brian Jordan
  • Edward Mokurai Cherlin (Silicon Valley) 16 eve-22 afternoon
  • Greg S. Will try to stop by when I can. Waiting to see the agenda to figure out exactly when.
  • John Tierney
  • Brendan Powers
  • Yamandú Ploskonka (speaker) 15th eve to 20th afternoon
  • Christian Marc Schmidt
  • Guillaume Desmottes
  • Chris Rowe (speaker) Open Learning Exchange (OLE)
  • Ryan Kabir