Jump to content

Mirrors: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Marten (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Marten (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:


{|class="schedule sortable"
{|class="schedule sortable"
! http !! ftp !! country !! mirror info !! contact !  
! http !! ftp !! rsync !! country !! mirrorhost !! stats !! contact !  
|-
|-
| [http://ftp.snt.utwente.nl/pub/software/sugarlabs/ http]
| [http://ftp.snt.utwente.nl/pub/software/sugarlabs/ http]
| [ftp://ftp.snt.utwente.nl/pub/software/sugarlabs/ ftp]
| [ftp://ftp.snt.utwente.nl/pub/software/sugarlabs/ ftp]
| -
| The Netherlands  
| The Netherlands  
| http://www.snt.utwente.nl/
| http://www.snt.utwente.nl/
|
|  [[User:Marten|Marten]]
|-
| [ http://ftp.nluug.nl/pub/os/Linux/distr/Sugar http]
| [ftp://ftp.nluug.nl/pub/os/Linux/distr/Sugar ftp]
| [rsync://ftp.nluug.nl/sugar rsync]
| The Netherlands
| [http://nluug.nl NLUUG]
| [http://ftp.nluug.nl/.statistics stats]
|  [[User:Marten|Marten]]
|  [[User:Marten|Marten]]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:36, 22 May 2009

Here is a list mirrors, please select a mirror close by and try to avoid to the main site:



http ftp rsync country mirrorhost stats contact !
http ftp - The Netherlands http://www.snt.utwente.nl/ Marten
[ http://ftp.nluug.nl/pub/os/Linux/distr/Sugar http] ftp [rsync://ftp.nluug.nl/sugar rsync] The Netherlands NLUUG stats Marten