0.82/Roadmap: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< 0.82
New page: == Schedule == {| |May 1 |Start of the development cycle. |- |May 13 |Sugar 0.81.1 Tarballs Due |- |May 15 |Sugar 0.81.1 Development Release |} |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Start of the development cycle. | |Start of the development cycle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May | |May 14 | ||
|Sugar 0.81.1 Tarballs Due | |Sugar 0.81.1 Tarballs Due | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 15 | |May 15 | ||
|Sugar 0.81.1 Development Release | |Sugar 0.81.1 Development Release | ||
|- | |||
|May 31 | |||
|Sugar 0.81.2 Tarballs Due | |||
|- | |||
|June 1 | |||
|Sugar 0.81.2 Development Release | |||
|- | |||
|June 14 | |||
|Sugar 0.81.3 Tarballs Due | |||
|- | |||
|June 15 | |||
|Sugar 0.82 Beta 1 (0.81.3) | |||
|- | |||
|June 30 | |||
|Sugar 0.81.4 Tarballs Due | |||
|- | |||
|July 1 | |||
|Sugar 0.82 Beta 2 (0.81.4) | |||
|- | |||
|July 14 | |||
|Sugar 0.81.5 Tarballs Due | |||
|- | |||
|July 15 | |||
|Sugar 0.82 Release Candidate 1 (0.81.5) | |||
|- | |||
|July 22 | |||
|Sugar 0.81.6 Tarballs Due | |||
|- | |||
|July 23 | |||
|Sugar 0.82 Release Candidate 2 (0.81.6) | |||
|- | |||
|July 31 | |||
|Sugar 0.82 Tarballs Due | |||
|- | |||
|August 1 | |||
|Sugar 0.82 Final Release | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:11, 9 May 2008
Schedule
| May 1 | Start of the development cycle. |
| May 14 | Sugar 0.81.1 Tarballs Due |
| May 15 | Sugar 0.81.1 Development Release |
| May 31 | Sugar 0.81.2 Tarballs Due |
| June 1 | Sugar 0.81.2 Development Release |
| June 14 | Sugar 0.81.3 Tarballs Due |
| June 15 | Sugar 0.82 Beta 1 (0.81.3) |
| June 30 | Sugar 0.81.4 Tarballs Due |
| July 1 | Sugar 0.82 Beta 2 (0.81.4) |
| July 14 | Sugar 0.81.5 Tarballs Due |
| July 15 | Sugar 0.82 Release Candidate 1 (0.81.5) |
| July 22 | Sugar 0.81.6 Tarballs Due |
| July 23 | Sugar 0.82 Release Candidate 2 (0.81.6) |
| July 31 | Sugar 0.82 Tarballs Due |
| August 1 | Sugar 0.82 Final Release |