Google Code-In 2012/GCI2012 followup: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m link to Google projects of Michael Lin for Wiki Tutorials |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Listed on this page are the completed tasks, one per row. If you were the mentor for a given task, please review the list of completed tasks | |||
and if the task is completely incorporated, just delete the row from the table. Otherwise, add some annotation to the follow-up needed or | |||
comment columns. | |||
To get more information on a task, append the "Key" onto a URL to see the original history of the task on the GCI Melange server. | |||
e.g. | |||
add 7986212 to the end of: | |||
http://www.google-melange.com/gci/task/view/google/gci2012/ | |||
to see the history of that task on Melange | |||
http://www.google-melange.com/gci/task/view/google/gci2012/7986212 | |||
or all Sugar tasks http://www.google-melange.com/gci/dashboard/google/gci2012#all_org_tasks | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Key! Title! Type! Tags! Mentors! Student! Follow-up Needed! Comment | ! Key!! Title!! Type!! Tags!! Mentors!! Student!! Follow-up Needed!! Comment | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7986212 || Accelerometer || User Interface || sugar || Tony Forster || Ben || || http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4395 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8150202 || Accelerometer emulator || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8145202 || Add customization to Letter Match || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8127202 || Add move timer to Sugar GNUChess || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8084205 || adjustable clock || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Scimonster || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7959255 || Browse i18n improvement || Code || sugar || Chris Leonard || Aneesh Dogra || delete git clone? || patch landed | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7978217 || Calculate activity bug fix || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7960238 || Calculate activity bug fix too || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8015208 || Calculate activity enhancement 1 || Code || Calculate || Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7959211 || Calculate activity enhancement 2 || Code || Calculate || Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8021207 || Calculate activity enhancement 3 || Code || Calculate || Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8024206 || Calculate activity enhancement 4 || Code || Calculate || Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann || Agustín Zubiaga || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8024207 || Calculate activity enhancement 5 || Code || Calculate || Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8018206 || Calculate activity enhancement 6 || Code || Calculate || Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7994218 || CantaBichos i18n || Code || i18n || Luke Faraone, Walter Bender, Chris Leonard || Aneesh Dogra || git merge needed || http://git.sugarlabs.org/cantabichos/cantabichos/merge_requests | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7958217 || Conozco Elementos Químicos i18n || Code || i18n || Luke Faraone, Chris Leonard, Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || git repo rename, add to pootle || http://git.sugarlabs.org/conozco-elementos-qu-micos-translation | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7994219 || Conozco Peru i18n || Code || i18n || Luke Faraone, Chris Leonard, Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || Add to Pootle || https://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4293 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8115206 || ConstellationFlashCard cleanup || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7974243 || ConstellationsFlashCards i18n || Code || i18n || Luke Faraone, Chris Leonard, Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || Add to Pootle || https://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4347 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7955223 || Convert Clock to GTK3 || Code || gtk3 || Walter Bender || Kshitij Kumar || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8077207 || Convert ConstellationsFlashCards to new toolbar style and GTK3 || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7945226 || Convert Get IA Books to GTK3 || Code || gtk3 || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || Not published on ASLO || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7961221 || Convert IRC to GTK3 || Code || gtk3 || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7948228 || Convert Memorize to GTK3 || Code || gtk3 || Walter Bender || Kshitij Kumar || || | ||
|- | |||
| | | 7974262 || Convert Moon to GTK3 || Code || gtk3 || Walter Bender || Kshitij Kumar || NeedsWork || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7948229 || Convert Physics to GTK3 || Code || gtk3 || Walter Bender || Daniel Francis || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8092208 || Convert physics to SugarGames || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Daniel Francis || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7987230 || Convert Read Etexts to GTK3 || Code || gtk3 || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || Not published on ASLO || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8049202 || Convert Slider Puzzle to GTK3 || Code || gtk3 || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8048203 || Convert Speak to GTK3 || Code || gtk3 || Walter Bender || Iva Dobreva || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7948230 || Convert TamTamEdit to GTK3 || Code || gtk3 || Walter Bender || Aaron || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7958230 || Convert View Slides to GTK3 || Code || gtk3 || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || Not published on ASLO || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7992214 || Create new Sugar Labs home page || Documentation/Training || www || John Tierney || cheekujodhpur || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8056202 || Create RPM for TurtleArt || Code || packaging || Jeffrey Elkner, Walter Bender, Luke Faraone || Daniel Francis || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7945216 || CucaraSims i18n || Code || i18n || Luke Faraone, Walter Bender, Chris Leonard || Aneesh Dogra || git merge needed || http://git.sugarlabs.org/cucarasims/cucarasims/merge_requests | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7998224 || Fototoon: Export as a book || Code || activity || Gonzalo Odiard || Agustín Zubiaga || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8022216 || Free Cell i18n || Code || i18n || Luke Faraone, Chris Leonard, Walter Bender || CWong || Place merge request, add to Pootle || http://git.sugarlabs.org/~cwong/freecell/cwongs-mainline | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8018207 || GTK2-to-GTK3 conversion || Code || gtk3 || Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann || cheekujodhpur || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7986211 || How are we doing? || User Interface || learning || ClaudiaU || Clayton Condon || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7959222 || How to create a collection || Documentation/Training || doc || JZA || CWong || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| [ | | 7987234 || How to get git installed in Windows || Documentation/Training || doc || Walter Bender || Sumit Shyamsukha || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8006228 || How-to video: Sugar on a Stick || Documentation/Training || doc || Walter Bender, John Tierney || cheekujodhpur || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8017217 || How-to video: Sugar on a Stick (Windows 8) || Documentation/Training || doc || Walter Bender, John Tierney || Sumit Shyamsukha || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8007217 || How-to videos || Documentation/Training || doc || John Tierney || Julian || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8018203 || Implement a presentation mode in Fototoon || Code || activity || Gonzalo Odiard || Agustín Zubiaga || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8047202 || Improve text handling in Fototoon || Code || activity || Gonzalo Odiard || Agustín Zubiaga || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7972208 || Infoslicer enhancement (journal images) || Code || activity || Manuel Kaufmann || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7978207 || Infoslicer enhancement (wikislices) || Code || activity || Manuel Kaufmann || Aneesh Dogra || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7988217 || Installing Sugar over a low-bandwidth connection || Outreach/Research || soas || Walter Bender || Sumit Shyamsukha || || | ||
|- | |||
| 8118202 || IRC activity defaults || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8095215 || Level Tool || Code || activity || Tony Forster, Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4628 | ||
| | |- | ||
| 8085209 || Local wiki snapshot export to Journal || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | |||
| | |- | ||
| 8011208 || Log activity enhancement || Code || Log || Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann || Agustín Zubiaga || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8019215 || Make your own Sugar activity: Webkit || Documentation/Training || doc || James Simmons || Kshitij Kumar || Chapter Not Finished || | |||
|- | |||
| 8016205 || Manage on-line credentials || User Interface || || rgs || Ben || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8019209 || Moon activity enhancement 1 || Code || Moon || Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann || cheekujodhpur || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7959212 || Moon activity enhancement 2 || Code || Moon || Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann || Marius Gavrilescu || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8137205 || move ConstellationsFlashCards results to toolbar || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7972217 || Multilanguage screen-shots || Documentation/Training || i18n || Chris Leonard || Yatharth Agarwal || downloaded || should be wiki'ed | |||
|- | |||
| 8001204 || Multiple Homeviews || Code || sugar || Walter Bender || Daniel Francis || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7947214 || New Features || User Interface || future || Walter Bender, JZA || Clayton Condon || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8019207 || Orphaned activities || Quality Assurance || maintenance || Gonzalo Odiard || Marius Gavrilescu || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7968208 || Package toolbar utils || Code || toolkit || Walter Bender || Daniel Francis || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8164204 || Pausing GST when playing audio || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7949211 || Pootle helper-script || Code || i18n || Chris Leonard || Aviral Dasgupta || downloaded || compare to alsroot solution, implement one of them | |||
|- | |||
| 8210204 || port custom toolbar to GTK3 (Ruler) || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8147206 || port play_audio_file to gst 1.0 || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7994231 || Port to Python3 || Outreach/Research || future || Walter Bender || Kshitij Kumar || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7953211 || Set background image || Code || sugar || Walter Bender || Agustín Zubiaga || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8024204 || Special Needs || User Interface || sugar || Martín Abente Lahaye || MinSik CHO || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8021205 || Stopwatch enhancement || Code || StopWatch || Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann || Andrew || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7982214 || Sugar assessment tools || Outreach/Research || assessment || Tony Forster, ClaudiaU || Clayton Condon || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7984217 || Sugar Documentation || Quality Assurance || doc || Tony Forster || Kshitij Kumar ||Can Activity authors listed at [[Activities/Activities needing documentation]] please update documentation || | |||
|- | |||
| 8020208 || Sugar FLOSS Manual || Documentation/Training || doc, update, documentation, technical writing, || JZA || Kshitij Kumar || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7952220 || Sugar i18n || Quality Assurance || i18n || Luke Faraone || Iva Dobreva || || should be wiki'ed | |||
|- | |||
| 8019210 || Sugar in the Cloud || Outreach/Research || future || Luis Gustavo Lira || braden || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7984216 || Sugar in your school (opportunities) || Outreach/Research || outreach || Tony Forster, ClaudiaU || Kshitij Kumar || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8013202 || Sugar in your school (roadblocks) || Outreach/Research || outreach || Tony Forster, ClaudiaU || Kshitij Kumar || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8032204 || Sugar Network Contributor Hub look and feel || User Interface || sugar-network || Aleksey Lim || HD || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7971214 || Sugar on a Stick guide || Documentation/Training || soas || satellit || Michael Jin || || http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Tutorials/Installation/Create_a_SoaS_v7_Live_USB_in_Windows | |||
|- | |||
| 7972209 || Sugar on Android || Outreach/Research || future || Andrés Aguirre Dorelo || John Kim || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7977210 || Sugar Touch || Quality Assurance || maintenance || Tony Forster || CWong || ||http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Design_Team/Activity_Touch_Input | |||
|- | |||
| 7949215 || Sugar VM || Documentation/Training || soas || satellit || Michael Jin || ||http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Tutorials/Installation/Run_SoaS_with_VMware_Player_in_Windows | |||
|- | |||
| 8025208 || Sugarize Python Turtle module || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aaron || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8016213 || SVG internationalization || Outreach/Research || i18n, svg, javascript || JZA || Kshitij Kumar || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7994220 || Theorie i18n || Code || i18n || Luke Faraone, Walter Bender, Chris Leonard || Aneesh Dogra || Add to Pootle || https://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4291 | |||
|- | |||
| 7970230 || Touch UI || User Interface || sugar || Walter Bender || Anish Basu || NeedsReview || | |||
|- | |||
| 7949212 || Turtle Art nutrition || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Rafael || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7966208 || Turtle Art tutorial || Documentation/Training || activity || Jeffrey Elkner, Tony Forster, Walter Bender || Anna-Mariya Mateyna ||[[Activities/TurtleArt/Tutorials/Turtle Art Tutorial gci2012]] needs images, Tony/Walter || | |||
|- | |||
| 7976214 || Turtle Art with Sensors Tutorial || Documentation/Training || activity || Tony Forster, Walter Bender || Toshita Barve ||[[Activities/TurtleArt/Tutorials/Turtle Sensors Tutorial gci2012]] needs images, Tony/Walter || | |||
|- | |||
| 8094204 || Update the Spansih version of Using Sugar in the Classroom to Sugar 0.98 || Documentation/Training || documentation || Walter Bender || Rafael || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8133205 || user-defined units for Ruler Tool || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8101206 || Using Sugar in the Classroom || Documentation/Training || documentation || Walter Bender || Rafael || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8106205 || video chat for Sugar Chess || Code || activity || Walter Bender || Aneesh Dogra || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7998222 || Web lightbox feature || Code || www || Walter Bender || cheekujodhpur || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7950210 || Write activity enhancement || Code || Write || Gonzalo Odiard || Aneesh Dogra || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:25, 30 January 2013
Listed on this page are the completed tasks, one per row. If you were the mentor for a given task, please review the list of completed tasks and if the task is completely incorporated, just delete the row from the table. Otherwise, add some annotation to the follow-up needed or comment columns.
To get more information on a task, append the "Key" onto a URL to see the original history of the task on the GCI Melange server.
e.g.
add 7986212 to the end of:
http://www.google-melange.com/gci/task/view/google/gci2012/
to see the history of that task on Melange http://www.google-melange.com/gci/task/view/google/gci2012/7986212
or all Sugar tasks http://www.google-melange.com/gci/dashboard/google/gci2012#all_org_tasks
| Key | Title | Type | Tags | Mentors | Student | Follow-up Needed | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7986212 | Accelerometer | User Interface | sugar | Tony Forster | Ben | http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4395 | |
| 8150202 | Accelerometer emulator | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 8145202 | Add customization to Letter Match | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 8127202 | Add move timer to Sugar GNUChess | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 8084205 | adjustable clock | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Scimonster | ||
| 7959255 | Browse i18n improvement | Code | sugar | Chris Leonard | Aneesh Dogra | delete git clone? | patch landed |
| 7978217 | Calculate activity bug fix | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 7960238 | Calculate activity bug fix too | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 8015208 | Calculate activity enhancement 1 | Code | Calculate | Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 7959211 | Calculate activity enhancement 2 | Code | Calculate | Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 8021207 | Calculate activity enhancement 3 | Code | Calculate | Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 8024206 | Calculate activity enhancement 4 | Code | Calculate | Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann | Agustín Zubiaga | ||
| 8024207 | Calculate activity enhancement 5 | Code | Calculate | Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 8018206 | Calculate activity enhancement 6 | Code | Calculate | Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 7994218 | CantaBichos i18n | Code | i18n | Luke Faraone, Walter Bender, Chris Leonard | Aneesh Dogra | git merge needed | http://git.sugarlabs.org/cantabichos/cantabichos/merge_requests |
| 7958217 | Conozco Elementos Químicos i18n | Code | i18n | Luke Faraone, Chris Leonard, Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | git repo rename, add to pootle | http://git.sugarlabs.org/conozco-elementos-qu-micos-translation |
| 7994219 | Conozco Peru i18n | Code | i18n | Luke Faraone, Chris Leonard, Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | Add to Pootle | https://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4293 |
| 8115206 | ConstellationFlashCard cleanup | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 7974243 | ConstellationsFlashCards i18n | Code | i18n | Luke Faraone, Chris Leonard, Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | Add to Pootle | https://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4347 |
| 7955223 | Convert Clock to GTK3 | Code | gtk3 | Walter Bender | Kshitij Kumar | ||
| 8077207 | Convert ConstellationsFlashCards to new toolbar style and GTK3 | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 7945226 | Convert Get IA Books to GTK3 | Code | gtk3 | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | Not published on ASLO | |
| 7961221 | Convert IRC to GTK3 | Code | gtk3 | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 7948228 | Convert Memorize to GTK3 | Code | gtk3 | Walter Bender | Kshitij Kumar | ||
| 7974262 | Convert Moon to GTK3 | Code | gtk3 | Walter Bender | Kshitij Kumar | NeedsWork | |
| 7948229 | Convert Physics to GTK3 | Code | gtk3 | Walter Bender | Daniel Francis | ||
| 8092208 | Convert physics to SugarGames | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Daniel Francis | ||
| 7987230 | Convert Read Etexts to GTK3 | Code | gtk3 | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | Not published on ASLO | |
| 8049202 | Convert Slider Puzzle to GTK3 | Code | gtk3 | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 8048203 | Convert Speak to GTK3 | Code | gtk3 | Walter Bender | Iva Dobreva | ||
| 7948230 | Convert TamTamEdit to GTK3 | Code | gtk3 | Walter Bender | Aaron | ||
| 7958230 | Convert View Slides to GTK3 | Code | gtk3 | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | Not published on ASLO | |
| 7992214 | Create new Sugar Labs home page | Documentation/Training | www | John Tierney | cheekujodhpur | ||
| 8056202 | Create RPM for TurtleArt | Code | packaging | Jeffrey Elkner, Walter Bender, Luke Faraone | Daniel Francis | ||
| 7945216 | CucaraSims i18n | Code | i18n | Luke Faraone, Walter Bender, Chris Leonard | Aneesh Dogra | git merge needed | http://git.sugarlabs.org/cucarasims/cucarasims/merge_requests |
| 7998224 | Fototoon: Export as a book | Code | activity | Gonzalo Odiard | Agustín Zubiaga | ||
| 8022216 | Free Cell i18n | Code | i18n | Luke Faraone, Chris Leonard, Walter Bender | CWong | Place merge request, add to Pootle | http://git.sugarlabs.org/~cwong/freecell/cwongs-mainline |
| 8018207 | GTK2-to-GTK3 conversion | Code | gtk3 | Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann | cheekujodhpur | ||
| 7986211 | How are we doing? | User Interface | learning | ClaudiaU | Clayton Condon | ||
| 7959222 | How to create a collection | Documentation/Training | doc | JZA | CWong | ||
| 7987234 | How to get git installed in Windows | Documentation/Training | doc | Walter Bender | Sumit Shyamsukha | ||
| 8006228 | How-to video: Sugar on a Stick | Documentation/Training | doc | Walter Bender, John Tierney | cheekujodhpur | ||
| 8017217 | How-to video: Sugar on a Stick (Windows 8) | Documentation/Training | doc | Walter Bender, John Tierney | Sumit Shyamsukha | ||
| 8007217 | How-to videos | Documentation/Training | doc | John Tierney | Julian | ||
| 8018203 | Implement a presentation mode in Fototoon | Code | activity | Gonzalo Odiard | Agustín Zubiaga | ||
| 8047202 | Improve text handling in Fototoon | Code | activity | Gonzalo Odiard | Agustín Zubiaga | ||
| 7972208 | Infoslicer enhancement (journal images) | Code | activity | Manuel Kaufmann | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 7978207 | Infoslicer enhancement (wikislices) | Code | activity | Manuel Kaufmann | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 7988217 | Installing Sugar over a low-bandwidth connection | Outreach/Research | soas | Walter Bender | Sumit Shyamsukha | ||
| 8118202 | IRC activity defaults | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 8095215 | Level Tool | Code | activity | Tony Forster, Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4628 | |
| 8085209 | Local wiki snapshot export to Journal | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 8011208 | Log activity enhancement | Code | Log | Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann | Agustín Zubiaga | ||
| 8019215 | Make your own Sugar activity: Webkit | Documentation/Training | doc | James Simmons | Kshitij Kumar | Chapter Not Finished | |
| 8016205 | Manage on-line credentials | User Interface | rgs | Ben | |||
| 8019209 | Moon activity enhancement 1 | Code | Moon | Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann | cheekujodhpur | ||
| 7959212 | Moon activity enhancement 2 | Code | Moon | Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann | Marius Gavrilescu | ||
| 8137205 | move ConstellationsFlashCards results to toolbar | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 7972217 | Multilanguage screen-shots | Documentation/Training | i18n | Chris Leonard | Yatharth Agarwal | downloaded | should be wiki'ed |
| 8001204 | Multiple Homeviews | Code | sugar | Walter Bender | Daniel Francis | ||
| 7947214 | New Features | User Interface | future | Walter Bender, JZA | Clayton Condon | ||
| 8019207 | Orphaned activities | Quality Assurance | maintenance | Gonzalo Odiard | Marius Gavrilescu | ||
| 7968208 | Package toolbar utils | Code | toolkit | Walter Bender | Daniel Francis | ||
| 8164204 | Pausing GST when playing audio | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 7949211 | Pootle helper-script | Code | i18n | Chris Leonard | Aviral Dasgupta | downloaded | compare to alsroot solution, implement one of them |
| 8210204 | port custom toolbar to GTK3 (Ruler) | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 8147206 | port play_audio_file to gst 1.0 | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 7994231 | Port to Python3 | Outreach/Research | future | Walter Bender | Kshitij Kumar | ||
| 7953211 | Set background image | Code | sugar | Walter Bender | Agustín Zubiaga | ||
| 8024204 | Special Needs | User Interface | sugar | Martín Abente Lahaye | MinSik CHO | ||
| 8021205 | Stopwatch enhancement | Code | StopWatch | Walter Bender, Manuel Kaufmann | Andrew | ||
| 7982214 | Sugar assessment tools | Outreach/Research | assessment | Tony Forster, ClaudiaU | Clayton Condon | ||
| 7984217 | Sugar Documentation | Quality Assurance | doc | Tony Forster | Kshitij Kumar | Can Activity authors listed at Activities/Activities needing documentation please update documentation | |
| 8020208 | Sugar FLOSS Manual | Documentation/Training | doc, update, documentation, technical writing, | JZA | Kshitij Kumar | ||
| 7952220 | Sugar i18n | Quality Assurance | i18n | Luke Faraone | Iva Dobreva | should be wiki'ed | |
| 8019210 | Sugar in the Cloud | Outreach/Research | future | Luis Gustavo Lira | braden | ||
| 7984216 | Sugar in your school (opportunities) | Outreach/Research | outreach | Tony Forster, ClaudiaU | Kshitij Kumar | ||
| 8013202 | Sugar in your school (roadblocks) | Outreach/Research | outreach | Tony Forster, ClaudiaU | Kshitij Kumar | ||
| 8032204 | Sugar Network Contributor Hub look and feel | User Interface | sugar-network | Aleksey Lim | HD | ||
| 7971214 | Sugar on a Stick guide | Documentation/Training | soas | satellit | Michael Jin | http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Tutorials/Installation/Create_a_SoaS_v7_Live_USB_in_Windows | |
| 7972209 | Sugar on Android | Outreach/Research | future | Andrés Aguirre Dorelo | John Kim | ||
| 7977210 | Sugar Touch | Quality Assurance | maintenance | Tony Forster | CWong | http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Design_Team/Activity_Touch_Input | |
| 7949215 | Sugar VM | Documentation/Training | soas | satellit | Michael Jin | http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Tutorials/Installation/Run_SoaS_with_VMware_Player_in_Windows | |
| 8025208 | Sugarize Python Turtle module | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aaron | ||
| 8016213 | SVG internationalization | Outreach/Research | i18n, svg, javascript | JZA | Kshitij Kumar | ||
| 7994220 | Theorie i18n | Code | i18n | Luke Faraone, Walter Bender, Chris Leonard | Aneesh Dogra | Add to Pootle | https://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4291 |
| 7970230 | Touch UI | User Interface | sugar | Walter Bender | Anish Basu | NeedsReview | |
| 7949212 | Turtle Art nutrition | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Rafael | ||
| 7966208 | Turtle Art tutorial | Documentation/Training | activity | Jeffrey Elkner, Tony Forster, Walter Bender | Anna-Mariya Mateyna | Activities/TurtleArt/Tutorials/Turtle Art Tutorial gci2012 needs images, Tony/Walter | |
| 7976214 | Turtle Art with Sensors Tutorial | Documentation/Training | activity | Tony Forster, Walter Bender | Toshita Barve | Activities/TurtleArt/Tutorials/Turtle Sensors Tutorial gci2012 needs images, Tony/Walter | |
| 8094204 | Update the Spansih version of Using Sugar in the Classroom to Sugar 0.98 | Documentation/Training | documentation | Walter Bender | Rafael | ||
| 8133205 | user-defined units for Ruler Tool | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 8101206 | Using Sugar in the Classroom | Documentation/Training | documentation | Walter Bender | Rafael | ||
| 8106205 | video chat for Sugar Chess | Code | activity | Walter Bender | Aneesh Dogra | ||
| 7998222 | Web lightbox feature | Code | www | Walter Bender | cheekujodhpur | ||
| 7950210 | Write activity enhancement | Code | Write | Gonzalo Odiard | Aneesh Dogra |