Activities/Turtle Art/Templates: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< Activities | Turtle Art
New page: <noinclude>{{Translations | english | español |}}</noinclude> <noinclude>{{ GoogleTrans-en | es =show | bg =show | zh... |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:TA-journal.png]] → journal entry|| ||[[Image:TA-nopreview.png]] → no preview image found | |[[Image:TA-journal.png]] → journal entry|| ||[[Image:TA-nopreview.png]] → no preview image found | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-audio-off.png]] → no sound loaded|| ||[[Image:TA-audio-on.png]] → audio file selected | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-desc-off.png]] → journal description|| ||[[Image:TA-desc-on.png]] → journal description selected | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:TA-template1.png]]||slide template 1:||title, image, text | |[[Image:TA-template1.png]]||slide template 1:||title, image, text | ||
| Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:TA-template6.png]]||slide template 6:||title, image | |[[Image:TA-template6.png]]||slide template 6:||title, image | ||
<!-- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:TA-sounce.png]]||sound:||sound or voice over | |[[Image:TA-sounce.png]]||sound:||sound or voice over | ||
--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:TA-hide-blocks.png]]||hide blocks|| | |[[Image:TA-hide-blocks.png]]||hide blocks|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:10, 6 May 2009
The Templates Palette (yellow)
examples (7)
See the tutorial below.












