Sugar on a Stick Bugs: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Bug List for Soas- initial setup |
m add bugs |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Module | ! Module | ||
! Bug # | ! Bug # | ||
! Bug Description | ! Bug Description | ||
! Patches | ! Patches | ||
! Assigned to | ! Assigned to | ||
! Reviewed-By | ! Reviewed-By | ||
! Status(r+/r-/r?) | ! Status(r+/r-/r?) | ||
|---- | |||
| Soas, Sugar,f14 sugar, olpc-0.90 | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2339 SL#2339] | |||
| CP Software update does not work | |||
| | |||
| gdesmott cc=walter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Soas, Sugar,color-selector,jabber,telepathy | ||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/ | | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2395 SL#2395] | ||
| | | Use of color selector in CP/about me causes loss of f1 Jabber connectivity; This occurs if you do not enter keychain password at 1st pop up login and when doing restart | ||
| | | | ||
| | | tomeu, erikos ,cc=walter | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soas. Sugar | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2432 SL#2432] | |||
| "Register" hangs up sugar with black box for dialog | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/260/ patch#260] | |||
| tomeu, cc=quozl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Soas. Sugar | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2289 SL#2289] | |||
| sugar freezes when register widget is clicked (if Server is unresponsive) | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/attachment/ticket/2289/0001-Register-Bug-Solution-LP-bug-617813.patch] [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/attachment/ticket/2289/0001-Register-widget-click-event-reflects-a-timeout-on-un.patch] | |||
| tomeu cc=dipankar, sascha, quozl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 33: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:38, 28 October 2010
| Module | Bug # | Bug Description | Patches | Assigned to | Reviewed-By | Status(r+/r-/r?) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soas, Sugar,f14 sugar, olpc-0.90 | SL#2339 | CP Software update does not work | gdesmott cc=walter | |||
| Soas, Sugar,color-selector,jabber,telepathy | SL#2395 | Use of color selector in CP/about me causes loss of f1 Jabber connectivity; This occurs if you do not enter keychain password at 1st pop up login and when doing restart | tomeu, erikos ,cc=walter | |||
| Soas. Sugar | SL#2432 | "Register" hangs up sugar with black box for dialog | patch#260 | tomeu, cc=quozl | ||
| Soas. Sugar | SL#2289 | sugar freezes when register widget is clicked (if Server is unresponsive) | [1] [2] | tomeu cc=dipankar, sascha, quozl | ||