User contributions for Satellit
Appearance
6 March 2012
- 14:0214:02, 6 March 2012 diff hist +78 m Ubuntu/0.90 →Problem: collaboration is broken: User's Central avatar XO disappears after several minutes (Known bug in 0.90)
- 13:4913:49, 6 March 2012 diff hist +47 m Sweets Distribution →Ubuntu and its derivates
- 13:4713:47, 6 March 2012 diff hist +681 m Ubuntu/Tests →Ubuntu 11.10 with sugar 0.90.1: Some Activities that start D/L from ASLO
- 13:2313:23, 6 March 2012 diff hist +13 m Ubuntu/Tests →Ubuntu 11.10 with sugar 0.90.1
- 13:2213:22, 6 March 2012 diff hist +95 m Ubuntu/Tests →Ubuntu 11.10 with sugar 0.90.1: About my Computer
- 13:1913:19, 6 March 2012 diff hist +486 m Ubuntu/Tests →Ubuntu 11.10 with sugar 0.90.1: Native Ubuntu Sugar 0.90
- 12:0912:09, 6 March 2012 diff hist +93 m Ubuntu/Tests →Ubuntu 11.10 with sugar 0.94: Under Construction Not Ready Please Return Later
- 12:0712:07, 6 March 2012 diff hist −63 m Ubuntu →Installation: 11.10 sweets_Distibution not ready
- 12:0512:05, 6 March 2012 diff hist +20 m Sweets Distribution →Ubuntu and its derivates: '''Not Ready''' Please come back later Under Construction
- 11:5211:52, 6 March 2012 diff hist 0 Talk:Sweets Distribution No edit summary
- 11:4711:47, 6 March 2012 diff hist +238 m Talk:Sweets Distribution No edit summary
- 11:3811:38, 6 March 2012 diff hist +385 m Ubuntu/Tests →Ubuntu 11.10 with sugar 0.94: testing now
- 11:2111:21, 6 March 2012 diff hist 0 m Sweets Distribution →Ubuntu and its derivates: move 0.94 to top
- 10:3810:38, 6 March 2012 diff hist −2 m Sweets Distribution →Ubuntu and its derivates: Sugar 0.94 with Ubuntu-11.10 script
- 10:3510:35, 6 March 2012 diff hist +64 m Ubuntu →Installation: update table
- 10:3210:32, 6 March 2012 diff hist +273 m Sweets Distribution →Ubuntu and its derivates: update scripts
- 10:2910:29, 6 March 2012 diff hist +94 m Sweets Distribution →Sweets Distribution 0.94: add links
- 10:2710:27, 6 March 2012 diff hist +1 m Sweets Distribution →Sweets Distribution 0.94
- 10:2710:27, 6 March 2012 diff hist +94 m Sweets Distribution →Sweets Distribution 0.94: add link
- 09:3409:34, 6 March 2012 diff hist −1,384 m Testing/Reports/Sugar on a Stick →Ubuntu with Sweets_Distribution: moved to http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Community/Distributions/Ubuntu-Tests
- 09:3309:33, 6 March 2012 diff hist −56 m Sweets Distribution →Ubuntu and its derivates: update link to moved tests
- 09:3209:32, 6 March 2012 diff hist +1,382 Nm Ubuntu/Tests Move Ubunt Tests here from http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Community/Distributions/Fedora-SoaS#Ubuntu_with_Sweets_Distribution
- 09:2809:28, 6 March 2012 diff hist +79 m Sweets Distribution →Ubuntu and its derivates: link to tests
- 09:2209:22, 6 March 2012 diff hist +32 m Testing/Reports/Sugar on a Stick Jabber */ Connects properly
- 09:1909:19, 6 March 2012 diff hist +72 m Testing/Reports/Sugar on a Stick →Activities: update
- 09:1409:14, 6 March 2012 diff hist +1,280 m Testing/Reports/Sugar on a Stick →Ubuntu with Sweets_Distribution: Ubuntu 10.04.4 with sugar 0.94 - Activities Preliminary listing
- 07:5507:55, 6 March 2012 diff hist +314 m Sweets Distribution →Ubuntu and its derivates: add 0.94 for 10.04
5 March 2012
- 19:1919:19, 5 March 2012 diff hist +102 m Fedora →Fedora 17 Alpha Download Page: test image f17 link
- 17:2717:27, 5 March 2012 diff hist +25 m Sugar Creation Kit →Download a World Wide Web site from the Internet to a local directory
- 17:2517:25, 5 March 2012 diff hist +373 m Sugar Creation Kit →Download a World Wide Web site from the Internet to a local directory
- 16:4616:46, 5 March 2012 diff hist +46 m Sugar Creation Kit →Fedora Mirrors List
- 16:4116:41, 5 March 2012 diff hist −33 Talk:Ubuntu →To install Sugar 0.90.1: remove === === simplify it
- 16:4016:40, 5 March 2012 diff hist +20 Talk:Ubuntu →To install Sugar 0.90.1
- 16:3816:38, 5 March 2012 diff hist −28 m Talk:Ubuntu →How to install Sugar 0.88.1 on Ubuntu 11.10
- 16:3716:37, 5 March 2012 diff hist +31 m Talk:Ubuntu →To install Sugar 0.90.1
- 16:3116:31, 5 March 2012 diff hist +86 m Talk:Ubuntu →USB-Creator
- 16:2716:27, 5 March 2012 diff hist +173 Ubuntu/0.90 →Problem: very few activities: Workaround for Sugar 0.90 on 11.04.4 Ubuntu installs a large number of activities
- 16:2216:22, 5 March 2012 diff hist +77 m Ubuntu/0.90 →Problem: Software Update does not work
- 16:1816:18, 5 March 2012 diff hist −15 m Talk:Ubuntu →To install Sugar 0.90.1 on Ubuntu 11.04
- 16:1616:16, 5 March 2012 diff hist +198 m Talk:Ubuntu →How to install Sugar 0.90.1 on Ubuntu 11.04
- 13:0813:08, 5 March 2012 diff hist +727 m Request New Features →training for Soas/ Sugar: Look at these tutorials on the wiki
- 11:4111:41, 5 March 2012 diff hist +68 m Tutorials/Installation/Install with liveinst liveinst (anaconda) requires 768 MB memory as a minimum to start.
- 11:3611:36, 5 March 2012 diff hist +6 m Sweets Distribution →Summary: it is possible to use Sugar from the Sweets Distribution and Sugar from official repositories at the same time.
- 07:5207:52, 5 March 2012 diff hist +24 m Sugar Creation Kit →SoaS in Parallels for OSX: change link
- 07:3807:38, 5 March 2012 diff hist −26 m Testing/Reports/Activity Matrix (A to I) →Most Recent-Activity Test Results - (A to I): fix Soas v7 link it is no longer in nighlty database
- 07:3607:36, 5 March 2012 diff hist −26 Testing/Reports/Activity Matrix (J to Z) →Most Recent-Activity Test Results - ( J to Z ): fix Soas-v7 link
- 07:3307:33, 5 March 2012 diff hist +382 m Testing/Reports/Activity Matrix (J to Z) →Most Recent-Activity Test Results - ( J to Z ): f17 Soas activity testing: paths 14
- 07:1507:15, 5 March 2012 diff hist +64 m Testing/Reports/Activity Matrix (A to I) →Most Recent-Activity Test Results - (A to I): activity tests f17 Browse 132
- 05:4005:40, 5 March 2012 diff hist 0 m Talk:Ubuntu →How to install Sugar 0.87.2 on Ubuntu 10.04.4 LTS
- 05:3705:37, 5 March 2012 diff hist −1 m Talk:Ubuntu →How to install Sugar 0.90.1 or 0.88 on Ubuntu 11.04: edit