Jump to content

Downloads: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
|[[Image:Gnu.png]][[Image:Penguin.png]]
|[[Image:Gnu.png]][[Image:Penguin.png]]
|-
|Click on the icon of your favorite distro.
|-
|-
|<span class="plainlinks">
|<span class="plainlinks">

Revision as of 17:16, 5 March 2009

Are you new to GNU/Linux?

XP.gif

Windows users should try installing Sugar on a Stick from Windows

Apple.gif

Mac (OSX) users should try VirtualBox (See OSX)
 
Are you already using GNU/Linux?
Click on the icon of your favorite distro.

Fedora.jpg Debian.jpg Ubuntu.jpg Gentoo-logo-small.jpg Alt_linux_team_tiny.png Mandriva.png Caixa_M%C3%A1gica.png

 
Do you have an OLPC XO-1?
Update to the latest Sugar here.
 
Or are you a developer?

Gear.png

Developers should visit the Supported systems page. Other tools are here:
  • jhbuild
  • VM
  • Linux Terminal Server
  • adding Sugar to your favorite distro...