Downloads: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Update to the latest Sugar [[Supported_systems#Fedora_on_an_OLPC_XO|here]]. | |Update to the latest Sugar [[Supported_systems#Fedora_on_an_OLPC_XO|here]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Are you looking for Sugar Activities?''' | |||
|- | |||
|Please visit [http://activities.sugarlabs.org our Activities download site] | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="plainlinks"> | |||
[http://activities.sugarlabs.org http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/2/2b/Sugarlabs_mainpage_02.png] | |||
</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:31, 5 March 2009
| Are you new to GNU/Linux? |
| Windows users should try installing Sugar on a Stick from Windows |
| Mac (OSX) users should try VirtualBox (See OSX) |
| Are you already using GNU/Linux? |
![]()
|
| Click on the icon of your favorite distro. |
| Do you have an OLPC XO-1? |
| Update to the latest Sugar here. |
| Are you looking for Sugar Activities? |
| Please visit our Activities download site |
| Are you a developer? |
Developers should visit the Supported systems page. Other tools are here:
|













