Jump to content

Downloads: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
|[[Image:Gnu.png]][[Image:Penguin.png]]
|[[Image:Gnu.png]][[Image:Penguin.png]]
|-
 
|Click on the icon of your favorite distro for instructions on installing Sugar.
|-
|-
|<span class="plainlinks">
|<span class="plainlinks">
Line 37: Line 36:
[http://sugarlabs.org/go/Community/Distributions/Magalh%C3%A3es http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/4/49/Caixa_M%C3%A1gica.png]
[http://sugarlabs.org/go/Community/Distributions/Magalh%C3%A3es http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/4/49/Caixa_M%C3%A1gica.png]
</span>
</span>
|-
|Click on the icon of your favorite distro for instructions on installing Sugar.


|-
|-
Line 56: Line 57:
|-
|-
|'''Are you looking for Sugar Activities?'''
|'''Are you looking for Sugar Activities?'''
|-
|<span class="plainlinks">Please visit [http://activities.sugarlabs.org our Activities download site]</span>
|-
|-
|<span class="plainlinks">
|<span class="plainlinks">
[http://activities.sugarlabs.org http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/2/2b/Sugarlabs_mainpage_02.png]
[http://activities.sugarlabs.org http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/2/2b/Sugarlabs_mainpage_02.png]
</span>
</span>
|-
|<span class="plainlinks">Please visit [http://activities.sugarlabs.org our Activities download site]</span>


|-
|-

Revision as of 17:37, 5 March 2009

Are you new to GNU/Linux?

XP.gif

Windows users should try installing Sugar on a Stick from Windows

Apple.gif

Mac (OSX) users should try VirtualBox (See OSX)
 
Are you already using GNU/Linux?

Fedora.jpg Debian.jpg Ubuntu.jpg Gentoo-logo-small.jpg Alt_linux_team_tiny.png Mandriva.png Caixa_M%C3%A1gica.png

Click on the icon of your favorite distro for instructions on installing Sugar.
 
Do you have an OLPC XO-1?

OLPCXO.png

Update to the latest Sugar here.
 
Are you looking for Sugar Activities?

Sugarlabs_mainpage_02.png

Please visit our Activities download site
 
Are you a developer?

Gear.png

Developers should visit the Supported systems page. Other tools are here: