Jump to content

Downloads: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|[http://sugarlabs.org/go/Supported_systems/Mac http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/7/76/Apple.gif] Mac (OSX) users should try VirtualBox (See '''[[Supported_systems/Mac]]''')
|[http://sugarlabs.org/go/Supported_systems/Mac http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/7/76/Apple.gif] Mac (OSX) users should try VirtualBox (See '''[[Supported_systems/Mac]]''')
|-
|


|-
|-
Line 22: Line 25:
[http://sugarlabs.org/go/Community/Distributions/Magalh%C3%A3es http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/4/49/Caixa_M%C3%A1gica.png]
[http://sugarlabs.org/go/Community/Distributions/Magalh%C3%A3es http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/4/49/Caixa_M%C3%A1gica.png]
</span>
</span>
|-
|


|-
|-
Line 28: Line 34:
|-
|-
|Update to the latest Sugar [[Supported_systems#Fedora_on_an_OLPC_XO|here]].
|Update to the latest Sugar [[Supported_systems#Fedora_on_an_OLPC_XO|here]].
 
|-
|
 
|-
|-
|'''Or are you a developer?'''
|'''Or are you a developer?'''

Revision as of 16:35, 5 March 2009

Are you new to GNU/Linux?
XP.gif Windows users should try the version for installing from Windows
Apple.gif Mac (OSX) users should try VirtualBox (See Supported_systems/Mac)
Are you already using GNU/Linux?

Fedora.jpg Debian.jpg Ubuntu.jpg Gentoo-logo-small.jpg Alt_linux_team_tiny.png Mandriva.png Caixa_M%C3%A1gica.png

Do you have an OLPC XO-1?
Update to the latest Sugar here.
Or are you a developer?
Developer tools are here
  • jhbuild
  • VM
  • Linux Terminal Server
  • adding Sugar to your favorite distro...