Downloads: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sugarlabs.org/go/Supported_systems/Mac http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/7/76/Apple.gif] Mac (OSX) users should try VirtualBox (See '''[[Supported_systems/Mac]]''') | |[http://sugarlabs.org/go/Supported_systems/Mac http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/7/76/Apple.gif] Mac (OSX) users should try VirtualBox (See '''[[Supported_systems/Mac]]''') | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 25: | ||
[http://sugarlabs.org/go/Community/Distributions/Magalh%C3%A3es http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/4/49/Caixa_M%C3%A1gica.png] | [http://sugarlabs.org/go/Community/Distributions/Magalh%C3%A3es http://sugarlabs.org/wiki/images/4/49/Caixa_M%C3%A1gica.png] | ||
</span> | </span> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Update to the latest Sugar [[Supported_systems#Fedora_on_an_OLPC_XO|here]]. | |Update to the latest Sugar [[Supported_systems#Fedora_on_an_OLPC_XO|here]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Or are you a developer?''' | |'''Or are you a developer?''' | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 5 March 2009
| Are you new to GNU/Linux? |
Windows users should try the version for installing from Windows
|
Mac (OSX) users should try VirtualBox (See Supported_systems/Mac)
|
| Are you already using GNU/Linux? |
| Do you have an OLPC XO-1? |
| Update to the latest Sugar here. |
| Or are you a developer? |
Developer tools are here
|








